Org team pitching totals -- BNSL
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.58986444162101437.112856305725101316135150
Toronto Blue Jays 3.731006250162341454.013626646024471186168180
Tampa Bay Rays 3.831085446162121461.214006856225151205155173
St. Louis Cardinals 3.8790723616291460.113666816284451155172150
New York Mets 3.97936951162121458.114037016444801366199126
Colorado Rockies 4.021045845162131471.014807206574581263154144
Chicago White Sox 4.03936942162311435.014247026434411192183169
Oakland Athletics 4.03778537162171455.01494723652538984158195
Washington Nationals 4.0668943216211443.014797336515471023159171
Atlanta Braves 4.08857735162101456.214247166605281196165172
Boston Red Sox 4.09946837162211462.014687336655541224130183
Cleveland Indians 4.16996342162171459.014617546745541043139192
Chicago Cubs 4.23946853162131454.115117526835551294166170
Los Angeles Dodgers 4.2470923516291458.115227616875221176173167
Los Angeles Angels 4.35877536162121451.014937637025741060139173
San Diego Padres 4.41679529162101445.015637947085101155163143
Cincinnati Reds 4.4388745416281442.015387797105301242173172
Philadelphia Phillies 4.4681813616271458.01517806722522962169165
Florida Marlins 4.48758740162111439.015587787164751161183129
Minnesota Twins 4.51818138162161450.116038377264621235202170
Seattle Mariners 4.54798329162221447.215297857315841205170181
Detroit Tigers 4.5869934216271418.214968017226051104182211
San Francisco Giants 4.62621002616261440.013848287396401148178155
Milwaukee Brewers 4.77788439162121456.215278377725331186196129
Houston Astros 4.8072903616271448.115738167724591153193147
New York Yankees 4.84738926162201451.016138477805741071165173
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.9166963116261462.015718917985941114189182
Kansas City Royals 4.9467953716291453.01609863798575975168182
Texas Rangers 5.26591032616281443.016619408446261137196165
Baltimore Orioles 5.765310927162121442.217649939235901062205157
Totals 4.39243024301137486038243514.1450782331321203159473459351274976

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Arizona Diamondbacks195028324213119387 8.0 3.2 11.6 8.2 0.8 2.6
Toronto Blue Jays145314375371135210 8.4 2.8 11.5 7.3 1.0 2.7
Tampa Bay Rays115111543061223316 8.6 3.2 12.1 7.4 1.0 2.3
St. Louis Cardinals23552953305714411 8.4 2.7 11.5 7.1 1.1 2.6
New York Mets2763304528292337 8.7 3.0 12.0 8.4 1.2 2.8
Colorado Rockies17654338414110429 9.1 2.8 12.3 7.7 0.9 2.8
Chicago White Sox65220303171044011 8.9 2.8 12.0 7.5 1.1 2.7
Oakland Athletics2561333528795213 9.2 3.3 12.9 6.1 1.0 1.8
Washington Nationals325535425510855211 9.2 3.4 13.0 6.4 1.0 1.9
Atlanta Braves26602948281198408 8.8 3.3 12.4 7.4 1.0 2.3
Boston Red Sox154214544101205211 9.0 3.4 12.8 7.5 0.8 2.2
Cleveland Indians1337164445111024613 9.0 3.4 12.7 6.4 0.9 1.9
Chicago Cubs24584433432963811 9.4 3.4 13.1 8.0 1.0 2.3
Los Angeles Dodgers25483752506714211 9.4 3.2 12.9 7.3 1.1 2.3
Los Angeles Angels8482641457123569 9.3 3.6 13.1 6.6 0.9 1.8
San Diego Padres455033375271565014 9.7 3.2 13.2 7.2 1.0 2.3
Cincinnati Reds314740425111894114 9.6 3.3 13.2 7.8 1.1 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies316538564581355710 9.4 3.2 13.0 5.9 1.0 1.8
Florida Marlins196145415991114510 9.7 3.0 13.1 7.3 1.1 2.4
Minnesota Twins1359132244391506 9.9 2.9 13.2 7.7 1.3 2.7
Seattle Mariners56823395761405212 9.5 3.6 13.6 7.5 1.1 2.1
Detroit Tigers30491540558106396 9.5 3.8 13.6 7.0 1.2 1.8
San Francisco Giants28544542515106407 8.6 4.0 13.0 7.2 1.1 1.8
Milwaukee Brewers21624946628111423 9.4 3.3 13.1 7.3 1.2 2.2
Houston Astros17514043399995912 9.8 2.9 12.9 7.2 1.2 2.5
New York Yankees104610485961235114 10.0 3.6 13.9 6.6 1.0 1.9
Pittsburgh Pirates34633951527864215 9.7 3.7 13.7 6.9 1.2 1.9
Kansas City Royals135112547641054511 10.0 3.6 13.8 6.0 1.0 1.7
Texas Rangers124316485471145514 10.4 3.9 14.5 7.1 1.2 1.8
Baltimore Orioles7552451608106458 11.0 3.7 15.0 6.6 1.3 1.8
Totals56416298381287143321531831373314 9.3 3.3 13.0 7.2 1.1 2.2

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Arizona Diamondbacks .687 1.253977 .2892534 .4232584 .432624.9 3.9 3.52 3.43
Toronto Blue Jays .700 1.244180 .2862589 .4292642 .438635.9 3.9 3.54 3.65
Tampa Bay Rays .714 1.314248 .2932703 .4382754 .446692.6 4.2 3.84 3.86
St. Louis Cardinals .711 1.244263 .2802664 .4372719 .446665.1 4.1 3.69 3.62
New York Mets .732 1.294069 .2962790 .4522853 .462732.2 4.5 4.07 3.99
Colorado Rockies .733 1.324323 .3072781 .4442846 .454741.2 4.5 4.08 3.97
Chicago White Sox .738 1.304177 .2972752 .4552804 .464711.4 4.4 4.02 4.04
Oakland Athletics .744 1.404517 .2962836 .4542892 .462741.1 4.5 4.13 4.37
Washington Nationals .747 1.404458 .2962835 .4542890 .463750.4 4.6 4.21 4.35
Atlanta Braves .735 1.344259 .2962797 .4512857 .460726.8 4.5 4.04 4.06
Boston Red Sox .730 1.384319 .3102790 .4442844 .453730.0 4.4 4.04 4.11
Cleveland Indians .732 1.384447 .2972790 .4492827 .455720.5 4.4 4.00 4.11
Chicago Cubs .761 1.424250 .3162936 .4642994 .474795.2 4.9 4.43 4.48
Los Angeles Dodgers .759 1.404391 .3072927 .4642975 .471784.8 4.8 4.36 4.41
Los Angeles Angels .748 1.424423 .3062840 .4552888 .463762.5 4.7 4.26 4.38
San Diego Padres .774 1.434406 .3182963 .4723013 .479830.7 5.2 4.66 4.56
Cincinnati Reds .772 1.434275 .3192956 .4723003 .479806.5 5.0 4.53 4.59
Philadelphia Phillies .769 1.404569 .2952946 .4693011 .479804.5 4.9 4.47 4.44
Florida Marlins .771 1.414386 .3132928 .4672989 .477824.3 5.1 4.64 4.62
Minnesota Twins .782 1.424367 .3213032 .4793091 .489833.3 5.1 4.65 4.79
Seattle Mariners .767 1.464294 .3162944 .4663012 .477811.6 5.0 4.54 4.77
Detroit Tigers .775 1.484267 .3082957 .4763006 .484795.3 5.0 4.54 4.86
San Francisco Giants .750 1.414231 .2852909 .4652963 .474765.9 4.7 4.31 4.33
Milwaukee Brewers .775 1.414385 .3043021 .4753083 .485841.6 5.2 4.68 4.60
Houston Astros .784 1.404386 .3152988 .4793039 .487827.6 5.1 4.63 4.63
New York Yankees .786 1.514512 .3213046 .4783092 .486859.6 5.3 4.80 4.98
Pittsburgh Pirates .796 1.484461 .3103130 .4873193 .497870.6 5.3 4.82 4.92
Kansas City Royals .796 1.504606 .3133103 .4873154 .495874.6 5.4 4.88 4.98
Texas Rangers .820 1.584477 .3273268 .5043311 .511946.2 5.8 5.31 5.50
Baltimore Orioles .847 1.634637 .3363376 .5153431 .5241026.7 6.4 5.76 5.93
Totals .758 1.40130560 .30687131 .46488760 .47223490.5 4.8 4.37 4.43

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Arizona Diamondbacks16210 .0621493 .574766 4.717753 .299139.8 .619
Toronto Blue Jays16234 .2101096 .593813 5.015560 .387136.4 .626
Tampa Bay Rays16212 .074893 .574937 5.822269 .311141.6 .616
St. Louis Cardinals1629 .0561087 .537769 4.724683 .337136.0 .636
New York Mets16212 .0741291 .562832 5.121061 .290143.9 .624
Colorado Rockies16213 .0801080 .494907 5.619052 .274141.9 .630
Chicago White Sox16231 .1911093 .574820 5.114535 .241136.9 .627
Oakland Athletics16217 .105673 .451681 4.227189 .328141.8 .613
Washington Nationals1621 .006780 .494654 4.028195 .338142.2 .614
Atlanta Braves16210 .0621291 .562820 5.120664 .311143.9 .623
Boston Red Sox16221 .1301181 .500879 5.426083 .319146.0 .618
Cleveland Indians16217 .1051490 .556886 5.523265 .280142.5 .614
Chicago Cubs16213 .0801290 .556804 5.020974 .354145.9 .611
Los Angeles Dodgers1629 .056982 .506670 4.124177 .320144.2 .620
Los Angeles Angels16212 .074667 .414809 5.026587 .328143.8 .606
San Diego Padres16210 .062974 .457697 4.320766 .319144.2 .621
Cincinnati Reds1628 .049978 .481798 4.922478 .348145.8 .618
Philadelphia Phillies1627 .043473 .451808 5.023591 .387141.1 .617
Florida Marlins16211 .068867 .414724 4.521176 .360141.3 .626
Minnesota Twins16216 .099683 .512917 5.728495 .335143.9 .628
Seattle Mariners16222 .1361176 .469798 4.925889 .345147.6 .609
Detroit Tigers1627 .043573 .451724 4.528489 .313144.9 .604
San Francisco Giants1626 .037575 .463690 4.325987 .336146.4 .597
Milwaukee Brewers16212 .074578 .481764 4.726999 .368145.4 .618
Houston Astros1627 .043478 .481773 4.823176 .329140.5 .632
New York Yankees16220 .1231068 .420706 4.424578 .318145.3 .611
Pittsburgh Pirates1626 .037381 .500713 4.423892 .387148.7 .605
Kansas City Royals1629 .056474 .457684 4.2305125 .410145.8 .608
Texas Rangers1628 .049761 .377761 4.7368135 .367150.7 .602
Baltimore Orioles16212 .074158 .358709 4.4340119 .350148.4 .606
Totals4860382 .0792422384 .49123313 4.872682442 .336143.5 .616

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Arizona Diamondbacks5744 .77210 .1753517753 .299162334 2.1152 2.2
Toronto Blue Jays6150 .82010 .1642115560 .387162242 1.5128 1.9
Tampa Bay Rays7646 .60525 .3293922269 .311162309 1.9150 2.1
St. Louis Cardinals6036 .60023 .3832724683 .337162404 2.5153 2.6
New York Mets7551 .68017 .2275421061 .290162395 2.4150 2.6
Colorado Rockies6745 .67219 .2844419052 .274162366 2.3149 2.5
Chicago White Sox5242 .8088 .1542114535 .241162242 1.5131 1.8
Oakland Athletics4937 .7557 .1433127189 .328162350 2.2145 2.4
Washington Nationals5832 .55219 .3284628195 .338162461 2.8161 2.9
Atlanta Braves5535 .63619 .3455220664 .311162363 2.2152 2.4
Boston Red Sox5337 .69813 .2454026083 .319162317 2.0141 2.2
Cleveland Indians6542 .64620 .3083223265 .280162320 2.0145 2.2
Chicago Cubs7053 .75712 .1714020974 .354162350 2.2149 2.3
Los Angeles Dodgers6235 .56522 .3553824177 .320162401 2.5153 2.6
Los Angeles Angels5536 .65518 .3273826587 .328162366 2.3150 2.4
San Diego Padres5029 .58018 .3604020766 .319162396 2.4152 2.6
Cincinnati Reds7054 .77113 .1865022478 .348162390 2.4154 2.5
Philadelphia Phillies6836 .52923 .3384823591 .387162419 2.6155 2.7
Florida Marlins5840 .69016 .2763421176 .360162363 2.2151 2.4
Minnesota Twins7538 .50722 .2934128495 .335162365 2.3146 2.5
Seattle Mariners4429 .65912 .2732625889 .345162308 1.9140 2.2
Detroit Tigers6442 .65619 .2974128489 .313162363 2.2155 2.3
San Francisco Giants4526 .57819 .4222925987 .336162415 2.6156 2.7
Milwaukee Brewers6839 .57425 .3684026999 .368162408 2.5150 2.7
Houston Astros6636 .54519 .2885623176 .329162405 2.5155 2.6
New York Yankees3126 .8395 .1612324578 .318162325 2.0142 2.3
Pittsburgh Pirates5931 .52524 .4072823892 .387162395 2.4156 2.5
Kansas City Royals5737 .64918 .31631305125 .410162348 2.1153 2.3
Texas Rangers5226 .50019 .36537368135 .367162494 3.0154 3.2
Baltimore Orioles5827 .46625 .43124340119 .350162413 2.5150 2.8
Totals17801137 .639519 .292110672682442 .336486011027 2.34478 2.5