Org team pitching totals -- Baseball Nation Sim League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Tampa Bay Rays 3.071194346162271505.013385545134311228124172
Detroit Tigers 3.291006242162291467.012945815364731199124195
St. Louis Cardinals 3.8194684416291463.114686806195331046153192
Chicago White Sox 3.81946836162361459.114766966183781165144190
Colorado Rockies 3.8989733816281452.014197166284711223148172
New York Mets 3.981085454162231450.215037176414211116140182
Seattle Mariners 4.00738936162211472.014867516554771110169167
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.07857736162161471.115397436654471082142174
San Francisco Giants 4.1298644716271464.114347316705711341172156
Kansas City Royals 4.18729037162131439.015147366695391040152192
Cincinnati Reds 4.2089734416241452.214817706785131265162193
Arizona Diamondbacks 4.2092703916291475.014367566895711204183160
Los Angeles Dodgers 4.2574884116231432.114107386765511220158172
Texas Rangers 4.25867644162131444.215087506825121146157192
Milwaukee Brewers 4.3175874216241454.015417876974971116152168
Washington Nationals 4.3376864416261445.214937726965311146139153
Chicago Cubs 4.35867638162111443.014837706975531222160159
Los Angeles Angels 4.37788434162201445.01584760701433801149201
Atlanta Braves 4.4384783716291466.115887787215551170145207
Cleveland Indians 4.446210037162141443.215907807124351034167178
Baltimore Orioles 4.51847838162121467.016078267354991189206187
Florida Marlins 4.5576863216271477.016128347464861351179157
San Diego Padres 4.63461162316251439.116248317405441119142182
Boston Red Sox 4.78778541162151438.017188767634451177151230
Minnesota Twins 4.7978843916261461.016738777774511135178184
Oakland Athletics 4.85689432162131456.216018527855231135205168
Toronto Blue Jays 4.90748834162131431.216398647804751102188220
Philadelphia Phillies 5.13541082616211440.11630921821673996172223
New York Yankees 5.1567953516291427.016408928165341202191182
Houston Astros 5.3372903816271439.016019088525791089203164
Totals 4.33243024301154486037043623.1459302324720978151013436948555472

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Tampa Bay Rays0521937515124367 8.0 2.6 10.9 7.3 0.7 2.8
Detroit Tigers7391135414624213 7.9 2.9 11.1 7.4 0.8 2.5
St. Louis Cardinals31464740503934011 9.0 3.3 12.6 6.4 0.9 2.0
Chicago White Sox1162194560590439 9.1 2.3 11.8 7.2 0.9 3.1
Colorado Rockies2056464449661558 8.8 2.9 12.1 7.6 0.9 2.6
New York Mets2365373030101313912 9.3 2.6 12.3 6.9 0.9 2.7
Seattle Mariners21592138368128539 9.1 2.9 12.4 6.8 1.0 2.3
Pittsburgh Pirates235434383941334214 9.4 2.7 12.5 6.6 0.9 2.4
San Francisco Giants246039375761394917 8.8 3.5 12.7 8.2 1.1 2.3
Kansas City Royals75415425791545616 9.5 3.4 13.2 6.5 1.0 1.9
Cincinnati Reds31593739453114505 9.2 3.2 12.7 7.8 1.0 2.5
Arizona Diamondbacks346238473741254916 8.8 3.5 12.6 7.3 1.1 2.1
Los Angeles Dodgers295056404371255510 8.9 3.5 12.6 7.7 1.0 2.2
Texas Rangers85925483851284612 9.4 3.2 13.0 7.1 1.0 2.2
Milwaukee Brewers254844435271635514 9.5 3.1 12.9 6.9 0.9 2.2
Washington Nationals175744406571335913 9.3 3.3 13.0 7.1 0.9 2.2
Chicago Cubs385650435261054813 9.2 3.4 13.0 7.6 1.0 2.2
Los Angeles Angels458172930111034713 9.9 2.7 12.9 5.0 0.9 1.8
Atlanta Braves236446524871606518 9.7 3.4 13.5 7.2 0.9 2.1
Cleveland Indians45517415751515824 9.9 2.7 13.0 6.4 1.0 2.4
Baltimore Orioles456195159101264514 9.9 3.1 13.3 7.3 1.3 2.4
Florida Marlins295749394541116612 9.8 3.0 13.1 8.2 1.1 2.8
San Diego Padres385446535481346818 10.2 3.4 13.9 7.0 0.9 2.1
Boston Red Sox255836406104538 10.8 2.8 13.9 7.4 0.9 2.6
Minnesota Twins470274346111346321 10.3 2.8 13.5 7.0 1.1 2.5
Oakland Athletics54712335151555620 9.9 3.2 13.4 7.0 1.3 2.2
Toronto Blue Jays26816384991065410 10.3 3.0 13.7 6.9 1.2 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies305456517481304411 10.2 4.2 14.7 6.2 1.1 1.5
New York Yankees55119557151145014 10.3 3.4 14.0 7.6 1.2 2.3
Houston Astros296247394811129469 10.0 3.6 14.0 6.8 1.3 1.9
Totals52816899611246147419936651532391 9.5 3.1 12.9 7.1 1.0 2.3

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Tampa Bay Rays .650 1.184307 .2822407 .3922459 .400576.5 3.4 3.10 3.11
Detroit Tigers .658 1.204168 .2812414 .4022453 .409556.3 3.4 3.07 3.19
St. Louis Cardinals .731 1.374465 .2952770 .4442816 .451719.0 4.4 3.98 4.12
Chicago White Sox .712 1.274364 .3052606 .4262668 .436666.2 4.1 3.70 3.77
Colorado Rockies .718 1.304211 .3022651 .4342707 .443672.6 4.1 3.75 3.84
New York Mets .741 1.334424 .3082756 .4472821 .458733.6 4.5 4.10 4.00
Seattle Mariners .731 1.334442 .2962780 .4442839 .454729.8 4.4 4.02 4.11
Pittsburgh Pirates .738 1.354557 .3072797 .4452851 .454749.5 4.5 4.13 4.08
San Francisco Giants .732 1.374155 .3042818 .4472878 .457743.1 4.5 4.11 4.20
Kansas City Royals .761 1.434415 .3082871 .4632925 .472777.9 4.8 4.38 4.52
Cincinnati Reds .745 1.374233 .3122823 .4532882 .462740.5 4.5 4.13 4.24
Arizona Diamondbacks .750 1.364302 .2912930 .4632992 .473772.1 4.7 4.24 4.21
Los Angeles Dodgers .735 1.374144 .3022738 .4472788 .455714.1 4.4 4.04 4.15
Texas Rangers .754 1.404348 .3112847 .4582906 .467765.1 4.7 4.29 4.40
Milwaukee Brewers .754 1.404460 .3112860 .4562908 .464780.5 4.8 4.35 4.35
Washington Nationals .745 1.404382 .3092819 .4512876 .460761.7 4.7 4.27 4.26
Chicago Cubs .760 1.414243 .3122884 .4632940 .472780.9 4.8 4.38 4.39
Los Angeles Angels .762 1.404743 .3032835 .4582893 .468770.1 4.8 4.32 4.47
Atlanta Braves .769 1.464433 .3262924 .4592988 .469808.0 4.9 4.46 4.68
Cleveland Indians .767 1.404522 .3152879 .4632934 .472795.1 4.9 4.46 4.57
Baltimore Orioles .789 1.444418 .3173076 .4833132 .492855.3 5.2 4.72 4.87
Florida Marlins .776 1.424339 .3303015 .4703072 .479833.5 5.0 4.57 4.61
San Diego Padres .790 1.514464 .3322995 .4743049 .482847.6 5.3 4.77 4.88
Boston Red Sox .800 1.504487 .3493032 .4803087 .489856.1 5.3 4.82 5.08
Minnesota Twins .786 1.454551 .3283008 .4713078 .482853.1 5.2 4.73 4.93
Oakland Athletics .790 1.464451 .3143095 .4873142 .494864.2 5.3 4.81 4.93
Toronto Blue Jays .805 1.484404 .3293035 .4873103 .498851.6 5.3 4.82 5.14
Philadelphia Phillies .826 1.604552 .3203238 .5023292 .511930.4 5.8 5.23 5.45
New York Yankees .808 1.524346 .3333112 .4923163 .500890.8 5.6 5.06 5.26
Houston Astros .812 1.514438 .3153161 .4963223 .506909.9 5.7 5.12 5.22
Totals .757 1.40131768 .31286176 .45987865 .46823250.0 4.8 4.32 4.42

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Tampa Bay Rays16227 .16714110 .679893 5.515241 .270140.4 .632
Detroit Tigers16229 .17912110 .679802 5.017458 .333139.0 .619
St. Louis Cardinals1629 .056895 .586777 4.826275 .286143.2 .617
Chicago White Sox16236 .2221195 .586881 5.416359 .362139.5 .642
Colorado Rockies1628 .049685 .525869 5.423983 .347141.3 .627
New York Mets16223 .1421295 .586908 5.616955 .325140.1 .634
Seattle Mariners16221 .1301486 .531655 4.020359 .291141.4 .625
Pittsburgh Pirates16216 .0991388 .543776 4.820569 .337140.8 .633
San Francisco Giants1627 .043799 .611900 5.621770 .323149.5 .610
Kansas City Royals16213 .0801178 .481664 4.123268 .293142.5 .614
Cincinnati Reds1624 .025990 .556788 4.920953 .254145.8 .621
Arizona Diamondbacks1629 .056883 .512850 5.222076 .345147.4 .616
Los Angeles Dodgers1623 .0191089 .549695 4.322672 .319143.3 .615
Texas Rangers16213 .080880 .494800 4.923276 .328143.7 .619
Milwaukee Brewers1624 .025684 .519691 4.324786 .348146.7 .623
Washington Nationals1626 .037970 .432706 4.425591 .357145.9 .615
Chicago Cubs16211 .068793 .574815 5.023883 .349145.6 .617
Los Angeles Angels16220 .1231078 .481776 4.820270 .347135.3 .627
Atlanta Braves1629 .0561282 .506821 5.124681 .329147.2 .618
Cleveland Indians16214 .0861078 .481642 4.024483 .340140.0 .625
Baltimore Orioles16212 .074875 .463901 5.625672 .281147.4 .623
Florida Marlins1627 .043377 .475815 5.021277 .363148.4 .630
San Diego Padres1625 .031578 .481607 3.723691 .386147.0 .615
Boston Red Sox16215 .093978 .481806 5.026098 .377144.2 .629
Minnesota Twins1626 .037581 .500747 4.6264108 .409145.6 .622
Oakland Athletics16213 .080976 .469696 4.3288104 .361147.4 .617
Toronto Blue Jays16213 .080874 .457756 4.727595 .345143.4 .619
Philadelphia Phillies1621 .006565 .401695 4.3403162 .402150.3 .598
New York Yankees1629 .056563 .389759 4.7360144 .400145.5 .611
Houston Astros1627 .043677 .475756 4.728997 .336147.3 .607
Totals4860370 .0762602512 .51723247 4.871782456 .342144.2 .621

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Tampa Bay Rays5246 .8856 .1153015241 .270162261 1.6135 1.9
Detroit Tigers5742 .73713 .2282417458 .333162253 1.6133 1.9
St. Louis Cardinals6544 .67719 .2923826275 .286162412 2.5153 2.7
Chicago White Sox4836 .75010 .2081116359 .362162223 1.4126 1.8
Colorado Rockies6838 .55923 .3385823983 .347162393 2.4154 2.6
New York Mets6854 .79411 .1625116955 .325162343 2.1139 2.5
Seattle Mariners5536 .65516 .2912120359 .291162272 1.7141 1.9
Pittsburgh Pirates6436 .56324 .3752920569 .337162352 2.2146 2.4
San Francisco Giants7247 .65322 .3063721770 .323162369 2.3155 2.4
Kansas City Royals6037 .61718 .3003523268 .293162318 2.0149 2.1
Cincinnati Reds6344 .69816 .2543820953 .254162357 2.2158 2.3
Arizona Diamondbacks6939 .56526 .3773322076 .345162360 2.2153 2.4
Los Angeles Dodgers6441 .64122 .3444222672 .319162383 2.4159 2.4
Texas Rangers6544 .67716 .2463323276 .328162324 2.0149 2.2
Milwaukee Brewers6942 .60920 .2904024786 .348162381 2.4158 2.4
Washington Nationals7344 .60324 .3295725591 .357162413 2.5156 2.6
Chicago Cubs6238 .61320 .3234123883 .349162357 2.2151 2.4
Los Angeles Angels5134 .66714 .2752920270 .347162269 1.7142 1.9
Atlanta Braves6137 .60721 .3443124681 .329162378 2.3153 2.5
Cleveland Indians5737 .64920 .3513824483 .340162332 2.0148 2.2
Baltimore Orioles6838 .55925 .3683425672 .281162354 2.2150 2.4
Florida Marlins5132 .62716 .3144121277 .363162375 2.3155 2.4
San Diego Padres4623 .50021 .4572323691 .386162392 2.4157 2.5
Boston Red Sox5241 .7888 .1543026098 .377162305 1.9147 2.1
Minnesota Twins6139 .63919 .31141264108 .409162372 2.3156 2.4
Oakland Athletics5832 .55223 .39730288104 .361162378 2.3149 2.5
Toronto Blue Jays4434 .7738 .1821827595 .345162347 2.1149 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies6126 .42627 .44342403162 .402162522 3.2161 3.2
New York Yankees5735 .61416 .28154360144 .400162462 2.9153 3.0
Houston Astros7438 .51430 .4053828997 .336162432 2.7155 2.8
Totals18151154 .636554 .305106771782456 .342486010689 2.24490 2.4