Org team pitching totals -- Baseball Nation Sim League
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
St. Louis Cardinals 3.7393694416281455.213236766044721057179124
Colorado Rockies 3.761214150162161458.213056496104931212148102
Tampa Bay Rays 3.801105247162111457.21399668615483119496127
Los Angeles Angels 3.81917140162271446.21408684613501881143183
Atlanta Braves 3.8894684316291463.214047076314891236176126
Florida Marlins 3.93857741162111455.014747166354781078161119
Cincinnati Reds 4.07907237162141460.01393702661481120617192
Chicago Cubs 4.15996347162121442.014007276655581284171122
San Diego Padres 4.2286764216281475.013947716916391311163108
Los Angeles Dodgers 4.2674884216261437.114727736804991169154135
Chicago White Sox 4.28936940162151460.115007646954701208174108
Seattle Mariners 4.29768638162121457.11454755694541979163153
Oakland Athletics 4.30956751162101459.11446778697548989191163
San Francisco Giants 4.3476863716281454.114317547015761375181102
Texas Rangers 4.4284784416291450.215357897135531078148145
Arizona Diamondbacks 4.4881813816281447.214867937205501182192123
Washington Nationals 4.4877853316291434.214617767145441196165134
New York Mets 4.51748832162121459.216178047314901131166139
Detroit Tigers 4.53649827162151459.11540807734573999167121
Cleveland Indians 4.61729031162111466.01542830751623820181160
Kansas City Royals 4.6690724316251450.015378327516091178158133
Philadelphia Phillies 4.6664983016231460.215558337574961030185112
Baltimore Orioles 4.82798334162101451.115358427785021106194138
Minnesota Twins 4.9171913516251448.01613900790551115219497
Milwaukee Brewers 4.9171912516291483.216398788106221334199129
Toronto Blue Jays 4.9275874316231455.016228507955591073175150
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.9269933016281445.215618657905151018201142
New York Yankees 5.15748837162161444.216229128275391058192127
Houston Astros 5.35571052516221433.016509438526151076201140
Boston Red Sox 6.824511728162101409.2182311411068699809191171
Totals 4.50243024301134486030243582.2451412391921773162683341951803925

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
St. Louis Cardinals194232353871104313 8.2 2.9 11.4 6.5 1.1 2.2
Colorado Rockies653223642101135111 8.1 3.0 11.4 7.5 0.9 2.5
Tampa Bay Rays1501435407147398 8.6 3.0 11.9 7.4 0.6 2.5
Los Angeles Angels95719444811153915 8.8 3.1 12.2 5.5 0.9 1.8
Atlanta Braves1850333034101355710 8.6 3.0 11.9 7.6 1.1 2.5
Florida Marlins18633042481089527 9.1 3.0 12.5 6.7 1.0 2.3
Cincinnati Reds105533326571265011 8.6 3.0 11.9 7.4 1.1 2.5
Chicago Cubs185027374461314613 8.7 3.5 12.5 8.0 1.1 2.3
San Diego Padres2653354756497522 8.5 3.9 12.7 8.0 1.0 2.1
Los Angeles Dodgers304429324181564512 9.2 3.1 12.6 7.3 1.0 2.3
Chicago White Sox25116455561374512 9.2 2.9 12.5 7.4 1.1 2.6
Seattle Mariners860114556101475213 9.0 3.3 12.7 6.0 1.0 1.8
Oakland Athletics65812455841456616 8.9 3.4 12.7 6.1 1.2 1.8
San Francisco Giants2144294247782466 8.9 3.6 12.7 8.5 1.1 2.4
Texas Rangers66716456371345518 9.5 3.4 13.4 6.7 0.9 1.9
Arizona Diamondbacks29473553698106535 9.2 3.4 12.9 7.3 1.2 2.1
Washington Nationals235928465731225012 9.2 3.4 12.9 7.5 1.0 2.2
New York Mets26604043426145458 10.0 3.0 13.4 7.0 1.0 2.3
Detroit Tigers36710564991785218 9.5 3.5 13.4 6.2 1.0 1.7
Cleveland Indians654245269121435017 9.5 3.8 13.6 5.0 1.1 1.3
Kansas City Royals34118477031425213 9.5 3.8 13.6 7.3 1.0 1.9
Philadelphia Phillies186641344291004811 9.6 3.1 13.0 6.3 1.1 2.1
Baltimore Orioles54014515161484612 9.5 3.1 12.9 6.9 1.2 2.2
Minnesota Twins751156547111486617 10.0 3.4 13.8 7.2 1.2 2.1
Milwaukee Brewers154333427811139466 9.9 3.8 14.0 8.1 1.2 2.1
Toronto Blue Jays1571435636118477 10.0 3.5 13.8 6.6 1.1 1.9
Pittsburgh Pirates18653650495108559 9.7 3.2 13.3 6.3 1.3 2.0
New York Yankees164119384921474716 10.1 3.4 13.7 6.6 1.2 2.0
Houston Astros233840484921745825 10.4 3.9 14.5 6.8 1.3 1.7
Boston Red Sox108220559791466210 11.6 4.5 16.6 5.2 1.2 1.2
Totals40116087451307161620639281515353 9.3 3.4 13.0 6.9 1.1 2.1

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
St. Louis Cardinals .703 1.234312 .2652654 .4382696 .445661.9 4.1 3.68 3.55
Colorado Rockies .680 1.234202 .2752562 .4192615 .428638.9 3.9 3.55 3.41
Tampa Bay Rays .675 1.294335 .3012491 .4052541 .413644.8 4.0 3.58 3.50
Los Angeles Angels .716 1.324550 .2782675 .4362732 .446685.2 4.2 3.84 3.89
Atlanta Braves .719 1.294255 .2892757 .4442807 .452710.8 4.3 3.93 3.85
Florida Marlins .734 1.344484 .2932801 .4472864 .457748.6 4.6 4.17 4.08
Cincinnati Reds .722 1.284262 .2872754 .4462809 .455726.1 4.5 4.03 3.81
Chicago Cubs .734 1.364147 .2962827 .4552877 .463747.8 4.6 4.20 4.11
San Diego Padres .718 1.384247 .2902846 .4442899 .452742.8 4.5 4.08 4.06
Los Angeles Dodgers .735 1.374331 .3042785 .4492829 .457749.8 4.6 4.23 4.14
Chicago White Sox .737 1.354376 .3032828 .4502879 .459772.3 4.7 4.28 4.18
Seattle Mariners .736 1.374503 .2872814 .4512874 .460750.3 4.6 4.17 4.22
Oakland Athletics .754 1.374455 .2822914 .4672972 .476767.5 4.7 4.26 4.34
San Francisco Giants .745 1.384108 .3042907 .4632951 .470777.2 4.8 4.33 4.24
Texas Rangers .757 1.444494 .3092911 .4592978 .470807.6 5.0 4.51 4.54
Arizona Diamondbacks .767 1.414304 .3012972 .4743019 .481811.6 5.0 4.54 4.49
Washington Nationals .749 1.404259 .3042852 .4582911 .468773.6 4.8 4.37 4.35
New York Mets .773 1.444539 .3202973 .4663033 .475850.1 5.2 4.72 4.68
Detroit Tigers .759 1.454577 .3002942 .4613009 .471836.9 5.2 4.64 4.67
Cleveland Indians .780 1.484746 .2873080 .4793134 .488858.7 5.3 4.74 4.83
Kansas City Royals .762 1.484403 .3132986 .4673027 .474831.3 5.1 4.64 4.68
Philadelphia Phillies .769 1.404609 .2972996 .4693062 .479837.4 5.1 4.64 4.53
Baltimore Orioles .767 1.404429 .3032963 .4723003 .479818.6 5.0 4.57 4.55
Minnesota Twins .789 1.494512 .3143123 .4833174 .491903.8 5.5 5.06 5.00
Milwaukee Brewers .800 1.524399 .3273250 .4933293 .499938.6 5.7 5.12 5.12
Toronto Blue Jays .790 1.504546 .3183085 .4813142 .490882.9 5.5 4.91 5.02
Pittsburgh Pirates .787 1.444524 .3013039 .4813104 .491851.9 5.3 4.77 4.81
New York Yankees .789 1.504570 .3133097 .4843138 .490890.6 5.5 4.99 5.01
Houston Astros .824 1.584493 .3233247 .5063285 .511961.1 6.0 5.43 5.49
Boston Red Sox .889 1.794827 .3383540 .5363622 .5481132.5 7.2 6.51 6.82
Totals .756 1.41132798 .30187671 .46389279 .47224049.7 4.9 4.47 4.45

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
St. Louis Cardinals1628 .049996 .593829 5.118857 .303139.0 .620
Colorado Rockies16216 .0991298 .6051027 6.321862 .284142.3 .622
Tampa Bay Rays16211 .068996 .593918 5.720371 .350146.4 .629
Los Angeles Angels16227 .1671190 .556787 4.920356 .276140.0 .617
Atlanta Braves1629 .0567100 .617848 5.219860 .303143.3 .618
Florida Marlins16211 .0681688 .543760 4.720659 .286142.2 .628
Cincinnati Reds16214 .0861781 .500830 5.116746 .275142.4 .621
Chicago Cubs16212 .0741292 .568830 5.124787 .352145.0 .613
San Diego Padres1628 .049487 .537720 4.428083 .296151.9 .603
Los Angeles Dodgers1626 .037497 .599662 4.123087 .378143.5 .620
Chicago White Sox16215 .093889 .549965 6.022285 .383147.3 .631
Seattle Mariners16212 .074874 .457776 4.820764 .309145.5 .613
Oakland Athletics16210 .0621287 .537843 5.223673 .309146.1 .613
San Francisco Giants1628 .049677 .475736 4.524072 .300148.0 .610
Texas Rangers1629 .056488 .543819 5.127093 .344149.3 .617
Arizona Diamondbacks1628 .049980 .494817 5.021770 .323146.6 .610
Washington Nationals1629 .056987 .537782 4.821055 .262144.3 .614
New York Mets16212 .074781 .500783 4.821973 .333144.9 .624
Detroit Tigers16215 .093691 .562672 4.1257100 .389148.7 .615
Cleveland Indians16211 .068777 .475719 4.4336110 .327147.5 .606
Kansas City Royals1625 .031575 .463861 5.3302106 .351152.7 .613
Philadelphia Phillies1623 .019496 .593650 4.020691 .442144.6 .616
Baltimore Orioles16210 .062476 .469898 5.526195 .364146.4 .624
Minnesota Twins1625 .031365 .401799 4.9362132 .365152.1 .617
Milwaukee Brewers1629 .056674 .457835 5.224196 .398155.2 .609
Toronto Blue Jays1623 .019676 .469829 5.1326109 .334150.8 .620
Pittsburgh Pirates1628 .049376 .469788 4.922676 .336144.1 .617
New York Yankees16216 .099564 .395815 5.028690 .315150.4 .623
Houston Astros1622 .012469 .426652 4.025590 .353149.8 .605
Boston Red Sox16210 .062357 .352669 4.1433200 .462152.4 .597
Totals4860302 .0622202484 .51123919 4.974522548 .342146.7 .616

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
St. Louis Cardinals7044 .62918 .2574118857 .303162402 2.5154 2.6
Colorado Rockies6650 .75811 .1675321862 .284162369 2.3146 2.5
Tampa Bay Rays5847 .81011 .1902720371 .350162296 1.8151 2.0
Los Angeles Angels4940 .8169 .1841320356 .276162264 1.6135 2.0
Atlanta Braves5943 .72915 .2543719860 .303162343 2.1153 2.2
Florida Marlins7041 .58626 .3713320659 .286162376 2.3151 2.5
Cincinnati Reds5437 .68516 .2962816746 .275162327 2.0148 2.2
Chicago Cubs7047 .67117 .2435624787 .352162371 2.3150 2.5
San Diego Padres7242 .58319 .2645028083 .296162416 2.6154 2.7
Los Angeles Dodgers6142 .68913 .2134423087 .378162378 2.3156 2.4
Chicago White Sox5940 .67816 .2713122285 .383162287 1.8147 2.0
Seattle Mariners4938 .7769 .1843420764 .309162305 1.9150 2.0
Oakland Athletics7551 .68018 .2403723673 .309162322 2.0152 2.1
San Francisco Giants6137 .60723 .3774424072 .300162410 2.5154 2.7
Texas Rangers5844 .75913 .2243227093 .344162362 2.2153 2.4
Arizona Diamondbacks6338 .60320 .3172421770 .323162374 2.3154 2.4
Washington Nationals5233 .63514 .2694821055 .262162388 2.4153 2.5
New York Mets5432 .59315 .2783721973 .333162373 2.3150 2.5
Detroit Tigers4627 .58717 .37016257100 .389162289 1.8147 2.0
Cleveland Indians5231 .59617 .32727336110 .327162389 2.4151 2.6
Kansas City Royals6543 .66216 .24655302106 .351162381 2.4157 2.4
Philadelphia Phillies6030 .50026 .4334120691 .442162382 2.4159 2.4
Baltimore Orioles5234 .65413 .2503526195 .364162370 2.3152 2.4
Minnesota Twins7235 .48629 .40360362132 .365162443 2.7157 2.8
Milwaukee Brewers5525 .45528 .5092924196 .398162391 2.4153 2.6
Toronto Blue Jays7243 .59725 .34754326109 .334162418 2.6159 2.6
Pittsburgh Pirates4730 .63816 .3401822676 .336162367 2.3154 2.4
New York Yankees5437 .68513 .2412528690 .315162323 2.0146 2.2
Houston Astros4425 .56818 .4091825590 .353162370 2.3160 2.3
Boston Red Sox4528 .62217 .37823433200 .462162437 2.7152 2.9
Totals17641134 .643518 .294107074522548 .342486010923 2.24558 2.4