Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Chicago Cubs 3.5099634916231456.11320642567517148015084
Atlanta Braves 3.5486764816231451.013196205714561237146115
New York Mets 3.55857751162101441.113566505684581252141121
St. Louis Cardinals 3.5997655216221473.113256425884831108157119
Minnesota Twins 3.61956748162171442.013306575784461165159104
Tampa Bay Rays 3.6489734716241454.212926205884701337168122
Cleveland Indians 3.6785774616281465.013336715985221360139107
Colorado Rockies 3.70110525616221471.213526386054991275137131
Washington Nationals 3.7390725616221460.213596496065251226135118
Kansas City Royals 3.7497654816291462.113466576074421321174106
Texas Rangers 3.75100624416271448.212966456035121278169112
Baltimore Orioles 3.77976548162121470.014346676163901231141120
San Diego Padres 3.8284784616231438.212946686105491315147102
Arizona Diamondbacks 3.8676865016211433.112656646144911077173116
Chicago White Sox 3.95996345162121442.21372695633436141816579
Philadelphia Phillies 3.9774884116221445.214346946374871186144113
Miami Marlins 3.9787755516221457.214727026434161047163107
Los Angeles Dodgers 4.0190724816241466.11436719654475123914892
Seattle Mariners 4.0685773716231440.113517066495771237156130
Pittsburgh Pirates 4.1265973016271440.01354726659428119117694
Cincinnati Reds 4.2569933816221444.11426751682504105817389
Oakland Athletics 4.25798340162101442.014167286814791143166143
New York Yankees 4.3575874816271453.014417537034601351194119
Los Angeles Angels 4.42621002716261457.114907817164631035182122
Milwaukee Brewers 4.4368943716241440.215327717094931157144131
Toronto Blue Jays 4.465310924162111420.114587577045441044165150
Houston Astros 4.7964983816201454.214878597745711196172136
San Francisco Giants 5.06571053116201424.016238588005611097194145
Boston Red Sox 5.3663993316271426.116479288505421194194117
Detroit Tigers 5.58501122816261432.21656944888619920177158
Totals 4.08243024301289486016643457.0422162146219701148153617548493502

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Chicago Cubs7553535500135648 8.2 3.2 11.7 9.1 0.9 2.9
Atlanta Braves134732374611106413 8.2 2.8 11.3 7.7 0.9 2.7
New York Mets20483326470102537 8.5 2.9 11.6 7.8 0.9 2.7
St. Louis Cardinals10503928360946818 8.1 3.0 11.3 6.8 1.0 2.3
Minnesota Twins44615333201366224 8.3 2.8 11.4 7.3 1.0 2.6
Tampa Bay Rays55912245501135811 8.0 2.9 11.3 8.3 1.0 2.8
Cleveland Indians1627446301146314 8.2 3.2 11.8 8.4 0.9 2.6
Colorado Rockies865353444088617 8.3 3.1 11.7 7.8 0.8 2.6
Washington Nationals264440414611147211 8.4 3.2 11.9 7.6 0.8 2.3
Kansas City Royals6518243601167013 8.3 2.7 11.3 8.1 1.1 3.0
Texas Rangers34718303601145812 8.1 3.2 11.5 7.9 1.0 2.5
Baltimore Orioles2607343911275819 8.8 2.4 11.5 7.5 0.9 3.2
San Diego Padres15464033640956513 8.1 3.4 11.8 8.2 0.9 2.4
Arizona Diamondbacks125728425101007121 7.9 3.1 11.4 6.8 1.1 2.2
Chicago White Sox3399374401906820 8.6 2.7 11.5 8.8 1.0 3.3
Philadelphia Phillies21604233561924711 8.9 3.0 12.3 7.4 0.9 2.4
Miami Marlins18544635570664710 9.1 2.6 12.0 6.5 1.0 2.5
Los Angeles Dodgers256434455111445820 8.8 2.9 12.1 7.6 0.9 2.6
Seattle Mariners6571444760128568 8.4 3.6 12.4 7.7 1.0 2.1
Pittsburgh Pirates84942433801606110 8.5 2.7 11.4 7.4 1.1 2.8
Cincinnati Reds245636345301286914 8.9 3.1 12.4 6.6 1.1 2.1
Oakland Athletics36220364501207713 8.8 3.0 12.2 7.1 1.0 2.4
New York Yankees74816314111577417 8.9 2.8 12.1 8.4 1.2 2.9
Los Angeles Angels126212534811927516 9.2 2.9 12.4 6.4 1.1 2.2
Milwaukee Brewers147039414821487111 9.6 3.1 13.1 7.2 0.9 2.3
Toronto Blue Jays86415414611347413 9.2 3.4 13.1 6.6 1.0 1.9
Houston Astros194939457801696317 9.2 3.5 13.0 7.4 1.1 2.1
San Francisco Giants17564932580128538 10.3 3.5 14.2 6.9 1.2 2.0
Boston Red Sox75310426711316617 10.4 3.4 14.1 7.5 1.2 2.2
Detroit Tigers45610579712058313 10.4 3.9 14.6 5.8 1.1 1.5
Totals3281636782111415481238501929409 8.7 3.1 12.2 7.5 1.0 2.4

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Chicago Cubs .688 1.263943 .2972600 .4232655 .432663.1 4.1 3.69 3.54
Atlanta Braves .684 1.224135 .2842524 .4192571 .427624.5 3.9 3.49 3.39
New York Mets .695 1.264151 .2932573 .4252621 .433648.9 4.0 3.65 3.54
St. Louis Cardinals .688 1.234316 .2712590 .4242640 .432635.9 3.9 3.50 3.44
Minnesota Twins .690 1.234201 .2792563 .4262609 .434643.9 4.0 3.62 3.50
Tampa Bay Rays .682 1.213985 .2822538 .4222597 .431622.2 3.8 3.46 3.46
Cleveland Indians .679 1.274106 .2912573 .4162635 .426646.0 3.9 3.57 3.54
Colorado Rockies .700 1.264172 .2912631 .4282696 .439661.3 4.0 3.64 3.55
Washington Nationals .698 1.294208 .2912620 .4272664 .434661.9 4.1 3.67 3.60
Kansas City Royals .693 1.224085 .2872606 .4292657 .438648.3 4.0 3.59 3.54
Texas Rangers .704 1.254033 .2792660 .4402707 .448663.2 4.1 3.71 3.58
Baltimore Orioles .697 1.244332 .2982600 .4222660 .432669.3 4.1 3.69 3.56
San Diego Padres .694 1.283995 .2872593 .4282639 .436649.4 4.0 3.66 3.60
Arizona Diamondbacks .698 1.234144 .2642573 .4332630 .443632.2 4.0 3.57 3.53
Chicago White Sox .704 1.253988 .3032632 .4352671 .442686.7 4.3 3.86 3.63
Philadelphia Phillies .730 1.334307 .3002752 .4452812 .455732.9 4.5 4.11 3.92
Miami Marlins .727 1.304500 .2912726 .4412780 .450724.4 4.5 4.03 3.89
Los Angeles Dodgers .714 1.304318 .2982705 .4332769 .443724.7 4.4 4.00 3.81
Seattle Mariners .717 1.344115 .2902719 .4432776 .452703.5 4.4 3.96 3.97
Pittsburgh Pirates .712 1.244189 .2812650 .4392699 .447686.7 4.3 3.86 3.62
Cincinnati Reds .729 1.344400 .2852762 .4462818 .455738.3 4.6 4.14 4.07
Oakland Athletics .732 1.314228 .2962719 .4472781 .458706.3 4.4 3.97 4.04
New York Yankees .738 1.314086 .3052801 .4562849 .464737.2 4.5 4.11 4.09
Los Angeles Angels .746 1.344478 .2922837 .4562899 .466772.0 4.7 4.29 4.23
Milwaukee Brewers .755 1.414363 .3182821 .4532891 .464787.1 4.9 4.43 4.42
Toronto Blue Jays .753 1.414308 .3002810 .4592874 .469758.1 4.8 4.32 4.50
Houston Astros .759 1.414319 .3042940 .4662989 .474803.9 4.9 4.48 4.44
San Francisco Giants .814 1.534407 .3243123 .4953179 .503914.0 5.8 5.20 5.32
Boston Red Sox .823 1.534372 .3323220 .5073273 .515948.2 6.0 5.38 5.32
Detroit Tigers .819 1.594624 .3203187 .4983243 .507942.4 5.9 5.33 5.53
Totals .723 1.31126808 .29581648 .44383284 .45221382.4 4.4 3.99 3.93

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Chicago Cubs1623 .019794 .580805 5.024776 .308145.1 .623
Atlanta Braves1623 .019889 .549751 4.618141 .227140.1 .626
New York Mets16210 .0621198 .605694 4.322258 .261139.6 .631
St. Louis Cardinals1622 .0121487 .537722 4.527578 .284139.3 .624
Minnesota Twins16217 .1051280 .494703 4.329381 .276138.8 .630
Tampa Bay Rays1624 .0251393 .574779 4.825769 .268140.2 .626
Cleveland Indians1628 .049491 .562707 4.424881 .327146.9 .614
Colorado Rockies1622 .012985 .525946 5.826172 .276144.7 .619
Washington Nationals1622 .012884 .519645 4.022875 .329143.5 .622
Kansas City Royals1629 .0561096 .593771 4.821476 .355141.0 .631
Texas Rangers1627 .0431284 .519879 5.427072 .267141.2 .618
Baltimore Orioles16212 .074896 .593799 4.926874 .276140.5 .640
San Diego Padres1623 .019790 .556682 4.223978 .326143.6 .610
Arizona Diamondbacks1621 .006796 .593664 4.118353 .290138.4 .618
Chicago White Sox16212 .0741383 .512880 5.423166 .286141.7 .634
Philadelphia Phillies1622 .012977 .475656 4.031687 .275142.6 .624
Miami Marlins1622 .012684 .519727 4.522990 .393138.6 .635
Los Angeles Dodgers1624 .0251488 .543789 4.926990 .335144.1 .624
Seattle Mariners1623 .0191075 .463788 4.925668 .266144.1 .614
Pittsburgh Pirates1627 .043978 .481630 3.920166 .328139.2 .630
Cincinnati Reds1622 .012576 .469622 3.823875 .315143.0 .619
Oakland Athletics16210 .062381 .500697 4.320375 .369140.9 .617
New York Yankees1627 .043584 .519663 4.121363 .296143.8 .626
Los Angeles Angels1626 .037776 .469598 3.725784 .327141.8 .622
Milwaukee Brewers1624 .025784 .519702 4.324292 .380142.4 .626
Toronto Blue Jays16211 .068569 .426566 3.520753 .256139.7 .612
Houston Astros1620 .000476 .469724 4.5318110 .346146.5 .613
San Francisco Giants1620 .000475 .463549 3.427084 .311144.5 .615
Boston Red Sox1627 .043663 .389725 4.537097 .262146.9 .618
Detroit Tigers1626 .037765 .401599 3.7389136 .350147.0 .604
Totals4860166 .0342442497 .51421462 4.475952320 .305142.3 .622

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Chicago Cubs7749 .63623 .2996424776 .308162379 2.3159 2.4
Atlanta Braves7148 .67620 .2825318141 .227162363 2.2159 2.3
New York Mets6651 .77312 .1823322258 .261162355 2.2152 2.3
St. Louis Cardinals6752 .7769 .1347427578 .284162478 3.0160 3.0
Minnesota Twins7448 .64915 .2035629381 .276162384 2.4145 2.6
Tampa Bay Rays7447 .63525 .3385325769 .268162356 2.2158 2.3
Cleveland Indians6946 .66722 .3195324881 .327162372 2.3154 2.4
Colorado Rockies7456 .75712 .1627126172 .276162426 2.6160 2.7
Washington Nationals7456 .75717 .2306322875 .329162435 2.7160 2.7
Kansas City Royals6848 .70618 .2654921476 .355162326 2.0153 2.1
Texas Rangers6844 .64719 .2796927072 .267162386 2.4155 2.5
Baltimore Orioles8048 .60022 .2756426874 .276162400 2.5150 2.7
San Diego Padres6746 .68719 .2844423978 .326162366 2.3159 2.3
Arizona Diamondbacks7850 .64114 .1794618353 .290162378 2.3161 2.3
Chicago White Sox7045 .64320 .2865423166 .286162350 2.2150 2.3
Philadelphia Phillies7441 .55426 .3517131687 .275162470 2.9160 2.9
Miami Marlins8455 .65520 .2386622990 .393162435 2.7160 2.7
Los Angeles Dodgers8448 .57125 .2986926990 .335162464 2.9158 2.9
Seattle Mariners5437 .68514 .2595725668 .266162368 2.3159 2.3
Pittsburgh Pirates5730 .52623 .4043120166 .328162386 2.4155 2.5
Cincinnati Reds6038 .63318 .3005423875 .315162456 2.8160 2.8
Oakland Athletics6340 .63519 .3023820375 .369162329 2.0152 2.2
New York Yankees6748 .71616 .2395721363 .296162358 2.2155 2.3
Los Angeles Angels4827 .56319 .3962325784 .327162367 2.3156 2.4
Milwaukee Brewers5937 .62717 .2884124292 .380162380 2.3158 2.4
Toronto Blue Jays3424 .70610 .2942420753 .256162300 1.9151 2.0
Houston Astros7338 .52130 .41159318110 .346162521 3.2162 3.2
San Francisco Giants4831 .64615 .3133027084 .311162424 2.6162 2.6
Boston Red Sox6533 .50819 .2926137097 .262162491 3.0155 3.2
Detroit Tigers5628 .50024 .42937389136 .350162436 2.7156 2.8
Totals20031289 .644562 .281156475952320 .305486011939 2.54694 2.5