Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Washington 3.1498644616231479.21315569517423136213091
Kansas City 3.15101616016241479.112405615174331388153102
New York (N) 3.2977854816251456.013566145334251167112114
Tampa Bay 3.331006250162111436.21280609532343119015194
Seattle 3.37936941162101486.013086185563951176143116
Atlanta 3.3993695016281463.112726055514521295133123
Colorado 3.48109535516291483.213806415733971383167114
Arizona 3.5279833216231466.012816425745041217163107
San Diego 3.5584783416221479.113016505835221405152109
Los Angeles (N) 3.56100625816231455.213556345764291190148118
St. Louis 3.5981813816231477.213916555894871229138121
Milwaukee 3.64917145162101460.11365676591472134215093
Pittsburgh 3.7176863616251454.014106605994291161128108
Minnesota 3.72897352162171445.212986695984191033162103
Oakland 3.81818143162101449.214126946144361133121117
Cleveland 3.8389734116251455.113616776195111281160111
Chicago (N) 3.8493694116241470.21374696627500145115688
Los Angeles (A) 3.9378844816271453.113636966345021131146114
Boston 3.97887447162111448.01383703639400131116689
Philadelphia 4.08621003916231462.114187486635391128179117
Miami 4.18581043416241441.21507772670342988163100
New York (A) 4.3371914016231450.114547656984651319209105
Houston 4.34649833162141447.014567626974721054176119
Baltimore 4.3775873916241461.114977777093991122187119
Toronto 4.3877853716261448.014997957054401196190117
Detroit 4.52571053416271434.214797867215611101163105
Chicago (A) 4.5372904916231440.014387687244911152189108
San Francisco 4.79551073316231437.015168417655721068168105
Texas 4.8682804816241467.116078577934611149204134
Cincinnati 5.20571052516231437.21623926830521973215117
Totals 3.91243024301276486018443727.2419392106618997137423609548223278

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Washington18484138345105679 8.0 2.6 10.9 8.3 0.8 3.2
Kansas City2439244410115659 7.5 2.6 10.4 8.4 0.9 3.2
New York (N)15393142465122666 8.4 2.6 11.3 7.2 0.7 2.7
Tampa Bay36511423741206115 8.0 2.1 10.6 7.5 0.9 3.5
Seattle45414424351355914 7.9 2.4 10.6 7.1 0.9 3.0
Atlanta9513139454102688 7.8 2.8 10.9 8.0 0.8 2.9
Colorado1629224032399607 8.4 2.4 11.0 8.4 1.0 3.5
Arizona22614930634103786 7.9 3.1 11.3 7.5 1.0 2.4
San Diego165625275221416113 7.9 3.2 11.4 8.5 0.9 2.7
Los Angeles (N)1848373847191549 8.4 2.7 11.3 7.4 0.9 2.8
St. Louis205834394731486811 8.5 3.0 11.8 7.5 0.8 2.5
Milwaukee175724345211177413 8.4 2.9 11.7 8.3 0.9 2.8
Pittsburgh95834383461466718 8.7 2.7 11.7 7.2 0.8 2.7
Minnesota65814344981695613 8.1 2.6 11.1 6.4 1.0 2.5
Oakland2571944345124729 8.8 2.7 11.8 7.0 0.8 2.6
Cleveland1411835689147568 8.4 3.2 11.8 7.9 1.0 2.5
Chicago (N)104334385211786913 8.4 3.1 11.7 8.9 1.0 2.9
Los Angeles (A)486175271121827911 8.4 3.1 12.1 7.0 0.9 2.3
Boston5538403951637113 8.6 2.5 11.4 8.1 1.0 3.3
Philadelphia28413144503107639 8.7 3.3 12.3 6.9 1.1 2.1
Miami174842435541207214 9.4 2.1 11.8 6.2 1.0 2.9
New York (A)25211374871577113 9.0 2.9 12.2 8.2 1.3 2.8
Houston98112414071337117 9.1 2.9 12.5 6.6 1.1 2.2
Baltimore985164545111497215 9.2 2.5 12.2 6.9 1.2 2.8
Toronto351214286111578715 9.3 2.7 12.4 7.4 1.2 2.7
Detroit2712546107131847211 9.3 3.5 13.2 6.9 1.0 2.0
Chicago (A)06013417581316010 9.0 3.1 12.4 7.2 1.2 2.3
San Francisco244336497521095811 9.5 3.6 13.3 6.7 1.1 1.9
Texas66923366051317510 9.9 2.8 13.1 7.0 1.3 2.5
Cincinnati266243567851657110 10.2 3.3 13.8 6.1 1.3 1.9
Totals32316687451196160816940502023340 8.6 2.8 11.8 7.4 1.0 2.6

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Washington .655 1.174143 .2862427 .3972475 .405591.2 3.6 3.24 3.07
Kansas City .647 1.133996 .2722421 .4032464 .410563.7 3.4 3.09 2.95
New York (N) .662 1.224305 .2892408 .3982447 .405596.9 3.7 3.32 3.23
Tampa Bay .659 1.134151 .2722370 .4022435 .413577.4 3.6 3.26 3.07
Seattle .658 1.154296 .2712441 .4032495 .411589.9 3.6 3.22 3.05
Atlanta .657 1.184087 .2792417 .4022468 .410574.6 3.5 3.18 3.11
Colorado .685 1.204164 .2912602 .4242631 .429636.7 3.8 3.48 3.33
Arizona .686 1.224159 .2692585 .4232646 .433630.4 3.8 3.48 3.40
San Diego .678 1.234056 .2832595 .4192651 .428640.3 3.9 3.51 3.39
Los Angeles (N) .683 1.234278 .2822539 .4172587 .425630.9 3.8 3.51 3.40
St. Louis .698 1.274299 .2912640 .4252698 .434676.3 4.1 3.71 3.59
Milwaukee .698 1.264124 .2952631 .4282688 .437669.8 4.1 3.71 3.58
Pittsburgh .697 1.264335 .2962566 .4202624 .429669.4 4.1 3.73 3.58
Minnesota .676 1.194328 .2622499 .4172557 .426623.6 3.8 3.49 3.32
Oakland .695 1.274377 .2952571 .4202628 .429661.3 4.1 3.69 3.59
Cleveland .701 1.294161 .2892669 .4342710 .440682.4 4.2 3.80 3.71
Chicago (N) .705 1.274054 .3002705 .4362748 .443701.8 4.3 3.87 3.63
Los Angeles (A) .696 1.284282 .2842574 .4192660 .433673.5 4.1 3.75 3.78
Boston .700 1.234128 .2952606 .4302659 .439672.9 4.1 3.76 3.59
Philadelphia .733 1.344364 .2842840 .4542881 .461738.6 4.5 4.09 4.02
Miami .728 1.284559 .2952674 .4382722 .446717.0 4.4 4.03 3.89
New York (A) .746 1.324143 .3012865 .4632917 .471765.9 4.7 4.28 4.23
Houston .732 1.334415 .2902747 .4432828 .456737.6 4.5 4.13 4.20
Baltimore .748 1.304422 .2962826 .4552911 .468766.2 4.7 4.25 4.14
Toronto .757 1.344293 .3052872 .4652923 .474773.9 4.8 4.33 4.27
Detroit .759 1.424377 .3012905 .4632976 .474814.0 5.1 4.60 4.51
Chicago (A) .749 1.344263 .2932851 .4632911 .473769.1 4.8 4.33 4.24
San Francisco .768 1.454464 .3022979 .4723022 .479829.4 5.2 4.68 4.59
Texas .789 1.414474 .3143064 .4823133 .493860.7 5.2 4.75 4.77
Cincinnati .813 1.494621 .3053179 .4973241 .507928.5 5.7 5.23 5.17
Totals .709 1.27128118 .29080068 .43481736 .44320703.5 4.2 3.84 3.73

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Washington1623 .0192096 .593711 4.420546 .224140.5 .636
Kansas City1624 .0251299 .611737 4.519556 .287140.5 .632
New York (N)1625 .0311399 .611601 3.722062 .282137.5 .637
Tampa Bay16211 .06814109 .673774 4.818146 .254132.8 .640
Seattle16210 .062994 .580736 4.518448 .261138.3 .633
Atlanta1628 .04911104 .642731 4.520165 .323139.0 .630
Colorado1629 .056791 .562902 5.620852 .250140.9 .641
Arizona1623 .01915104 .642656 4.018563 .341140.0 .621
San Diego1622 .012892 .568686 4.218750 .267145.7 .623
Los Angeles (N)1623 .0191299 .611749 4.623972 .301139.6 .635
St. Louis1623 .0191194 .580707 4.420269 .342144.2 .626
Milwaukee16210 .0621378 .481757 4.726380 .304144.7 .624
Pittsburgh1625 .031894 .580654 4.021568 .316138.5 .634
Minnesota16217 .1051197 .599706 4.419358 .301134.4 .631
Oakland16210 .062588 .543703 4.324383 .342140.4 .632
Cleveland1625 .0311387 .537783 4.825359 .233143.5 .628
Chicago (N)1624 .025491 .562880 5.427462 .226145.2 .624
Los Angeles (A)1627 .0431493 .574651 4.027688 .319141.8 .615
Boston16211 .0681194 .580754 4.727483 .303138.8 .636
Philadelphia1623 .0191384 .519571 3.527084 .311144.9 .620
Miami1624 .025392 .568531 3.318076 .422135.9 .646
New York (A)1623 .019576 .469733 4.525685 .332145.2 .626
Houston16214 .0861182 .506604 3.727794 .339140.6 .625
Baltimore1624 .025490 .556692 4.327197 .358140.8 .639
Toronto1626 .037685 .525752 4.625182 .327141.2 .627
Detroit1627 .0431169 .426584 3.628289 .316145.7 .606
Chicago (A)1623 .019577 .475638 3.924280 .331143.1 .620
San Francisco1623 .0191187 .537530 3.3293115 .392145.7 .613
Texas1624 .025367 .414837 5.223265 .280145.7 .628
Cincinnati1623 .019570 .432716 4.4334121 .362146.4 .619
Totals4860184 .0382882682 .55221066 4.370862198 .310141.4 .628

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Washington6846 .67618 .2655420546 .224162398 2.5159 2.5
Kansas City8160 .74116 .1986019556 .287162355 2.2158 2.2
New York (N)7148 .67619 .2685722062 .282162399 2.5157 2.5
Tampa Bay6950 .72516 .2323918146 .254162308 1.9151 2.0
Seattle5041 .8208 .1603618448 .261162320 2.0152 2.1
Atlanta6450 .78113 .2033920165 .323162354 2.2154 2.3
Colorado7355 .75317 .2336020852 .250162421 2.6153 2.8
Arizona5332 .60420 .3774918563 .341162366 2.3159 2.3
San Diego5534 .61819 .3453818750 .267162397 2.5160 2.5
Los Angeles (N)9558 .61124 .2538423972 .301162459 2.8159 2.9
St. Louis6638 .57626 .3942720269 .342162382 2.4159 2.4
Milwaukee7145 .63422 .3106126380 .304162442 2.7152 2.9
Pittsburgh6336 .57123 .3653421568 .316162391 2.4157 2.5
Minnesota7952 .65821 .2663319358 .301162318 2.0145 2.2
Oakland6843 .63220 .2943924383 .342162377 2.3152 2.5
Cleveland6041 .68317 .2835825359 .233162369 2.3157 2.4
Chicago (N)6541 .63115 .2316827462 .226162421 2.6158 2.7
Los Angeles (A)7048 .68619 .2715327688 .319162352 2.2155 2.3
Boston6947 .68120 .2904827483 .303162364 2.2151 2.4
Philadelphia5439 .72215 .2783427084 .311162423 2.6159 2.7
Miami4834 .70811 .2293018076 .422162381 2.4158 2.4
New York (A)6440 .62518 .2814525685 .332162396 2.4159 2.5
Houston6233 .53217 .2743527794 .339162341 2.1148 2.3
Baltimore7339 .53425 .3423827197 .358162387 2.4158 2.4
Toronto6537 .56923 .3545825182 .327162377 2.3156 2.4
Detroit4734 .72312 .2553428289 .316162377 2.3155 2.4
Chicago (A)7049 .70018 .2575824280 .331162367 2.3159 2.3
San Francisco6433 .51630 .46941293115 .392162441 2.7159 2.8
Texas7648 .63221 .2765723265 .280162416 2.6158 2.6
Cincinnati5325 .47222 .41534334121 .362162496 3.1159 3.1
Totals19661276 .649565 .287140170862198 .310486011595 2.44676 2.5