Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Tampa Bay 2.75102605816251473.111434954503611324147124
San Diego 3.03927042162141474.21211542496395159613183
Chicago (N) 3.1097655816251482.21245573511465149613588
Atlanta 3.1591714116271464.21235553513417139214088
Seattle 3.27907242162161467.213235945344081239142128
Kansas City 3.381006241162241448.11257587544354144415798
Cleveland 3.4683794116261473.113346245674981376151125
Los Angeles (N) 3.4786764616241436.113676475544161172161112
Pittsburgh 3.5079835116241441.013166155614201287136115
Toronto 3.51927049162111486.112966295794711299148113
Los Angeles (A) 3.53719136162101453.11349638570426116215596
Philadelphia 3.7377854516221455.213516426034851127154128
Houston 3.7481815316201455.012796586044441175167106
New York (N) 3.7485775116251454.213776576054511331155103
Arizona 3.7871914116201482.013146956225301235150116
Milwaukee 3.7981814616271449.21351654611439140217186
Miami 3.7980824616211468.014356866194611229133110
San Francisco 3.8179834316221451.013566696155501212134163
Oakland 3.8270923716261434.013436736094461271166113
Washington 3.8681814816211445.013706606194161310178125
St. Louis 3.95541083416231450.21389712636482124816390
Boston 3.9689734116261483.114447006534121343195123
New York (A) 4.12768637162111439.014717206594631337163120
Colorado 4.13102604516231443.113887026624681287186106
Cincinnati 4.1570924216241439.213747176644851408173112
Minnesota 4.276010230162131450.214327776885481101168122
Detroit 4.3092704216211454.213837556955521445223121
Baltimore 4.7264983516221447.115308177594601138224125
Texas 4.7466962916291436.114758117575071111183134
Chicago (A) 4.7869934116241458.014688327745511348207113
Totals 3.78243024301291486018643699.2406062003418333137813884548963386

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Tampa Bay161132762681328 7.0 2.2 9.6 8.1 0.9 3.7
San Diego13563133417984611 7.4 2.4 10.1 9.7 0.8 4.0
Chicago (N)15563138282963811 7.6 2.8 10.7 9.1 0.8 3.2
Atlanta846462848268429 7.6 2.6 10.4 8.6 0.9 3.3
Seattle746243242592329 8.1 2.5 10.9 7.6 0.9 3.0
Kansas City142153238067216 7.8 2.2 10.3 9.0 1.0 4.1
Cleveland5462540532109409 8.1 3.0 11.5 8.4 0.9 2.8
Los Angeles (N)155836353351113416 8.6 2.6 11.5 7.3 1.0 2.8
Pittsburgh84741314291124310 8.2 2.6 11.1 8.0 0.8 3.1
Toronto5472332585973810 7.8 2.9 11.0 7.9 0.9 2.8
Los Angeles (A)165264256480347 8.4 2.6 11.4 7.2 1.0 2.7
Philadelphia12554646725845711 8.4 3.0 11.7 7.0 1.0 2.3
Houston346233648682339 7.9 2.7 10.9 7.3 1.0 2.6
New York (N)284440333731164413 8.5 2.8 11.6 8.2 1.0 3.0
Arizona246850424871135815 8.0 3.2 11.6 7.5 0.9 2.3
Milwaukee22583934556954410 8.4 2.7 11.5 8.7 1.1 3.2
Miami1256313945695334 8.8 2.8 12.0 7.5 0.8 2.7
San Francisco19583744845804512 8.4 3.4 12.2 7.5 0.8 2.2
Oakland160153747696425 8.4 2.8 11.6 8.0 1.0 2.8
Washington10524426423804612 8.5 2.6 11.4 8.2 1.1 3.1
St. Louis31564337619167518 8.6 3.0 12.0 7.7 1.0 2.6
Boston353193854563352 8.8 2.5 11.6 8.1 1.2 3.3
New York (A)4651631416974011 9.2 2.9 12.5 8.4 1.0 2.9
Colorado2141283752882379 8.7 2.9 11.8 8.0 1.2 2.8
Cincinnati106940277331034911 8.6 3.0 12.1 8.8 1.1 2.9
Minnesota45025419421233811 8.9 3.4 12.6 6.8 1.0 2.0
Detroit352224264695234 8.6 3.4 12.3 8.9 1.4 2.6
Baltimore5561937333885110 9.5 2.9 12.7 7.1 1.4 2.5
Texas145523377331423814 9.2 3.2 12.8 7.0 1.1 2.2
Chicago (A)4471938704773810 9.1 3.4 12.8 8.3 1.3 2.4
Totals30916118901072159414328891202287 8.4 2.8 11.5 8.0 1.0 2.8

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Tampa Bay .606 1.023986 .2502199 .3742260 .384481.8 2.9 2.65 2.48
San Diego .630 1.093804 .2842310 .3862366 .396541.5 3.3 2.97 2.69
Chicago (N) .644 1.153977 .2792429 .3962485 .405583.8 3.5 3.19 2.94
Atlanta .642 1.133991 .2742355 .3932401 .401558.0 3.4 3.09 2.88
Seattle .665 1.184204 .2812453 .4062499 .414599.4 3.7 3.31 3.18
Kansas City .650 1.113904 .2822371 .4022413 .409566.4 3.5 3.17 2.94
Cleveland .683 1.244080 .2902585 .4202631 .428645.4 3.9 3.55 3.47
Los Angeles (N) .698 1.244252 .2842581 .4262639 .436665.5 4.1 3.75 3.59
Pittsburgh .672 1.204095 .2882444 .4082491 .416607.9 3.8 3.42 3.27
Toronto .666 1.194167 .2752524 .4122571 .419614.4 3.7 3.35 3.20
Los Angeles (A) .683 1.224298 .2782536 .4152601 .426648.1 4.0 3.61 3.47
Philadelphia .700 1.264283 .2792608 .4272663 .436657.3 4.0 3.66 3.62
Houston .677 1.184175 .2662526 .4212572 .428619.2 3.8 3.45 3.28
New York (N) .698 1.264127 .2962607 .4272651 .434670.9 4.1 3.74 3.57
Arizona .685 1.244231 .2752600 .4182668 .429650.6 3.9 3.56 3.47
Milwaukee .702 1.234023 .2932632 .4322690 .441677.8 4.2 3.79 3.57
Miami .698 1.294364 .2982634 .4222690 .431692.6 4.2 3.82 3.68
San Francisco .699 1.314207 .2902620 .4252678 .435657.6 4.0 3.67 3.73
Oakland .693 1.254096 .2872561 .4242621 .434651.7 4.0 3.68 3.65
Washington .709 1.244068 .2932618 .4352670 .443664.0 4.1 3.72 3.66
St. Louis .715 1.294218 .2912702 .4382758 .447718.4 4.4 4.01 3.77
Boston .728 1.254221 .2962806 .4512859 .459725.0 4.4 3.96 3.81
New York (A) .735 1.344151 .3152765 .4472830 .458748.0 4.7 4.21 4.16
Colorado .725 1.294116 .2922748 .4512789 .457714.3 4.4 4.01 3.86
Cincinnati .737 1.293971 .3022782 .4562851 .467731.2 4.6 4.11 3.90
Minnesota .728 1.364388 .2882799 .4472849 .455748.5 4.6 4.18 4.16
Detroit .745 1.333955 .2932910 .4672962 .476768.7 4.7 4.28 4.23
Baltimore .785 1.374353 .3003038 .4883094 .497836.0 5.2 4.68 4.63
Texas .754 1.384337 .2982868 .4632923 .472785.5 4.9 4.43 4.39
Chicago (A) .756 1.384172 .3022980 .4713027 .479803.3 4.9 4.46 4.44
Totals .697 1.24124214 .28778591 .42980202 .43719980.3 4.1 3.70 3.58

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Tampa Bay1625 .03113116 .716717 4.416927 .160135.0 .640
San Diego16214 .08617101 .623690 4.317239 .227140.8 .636
Chicago (N)1625 .03116104 .642666 4.122958 .253144.7 .627
Atlanta1627 .04319107 .660681 4.218853 .282139.7 .629
Seattle16216 .09917108 .667690 4.316035 .219138.9 .633
Kansas City16224 .1481492 .568875 5.416142 .261138.6 .648
Cleveland1626 .0371190 .556663 4.122665 .288144.3 .621
Los Angeles (N)1624 .0251589 .549668 4.122471 .317137.6 .632
Pittsburgh1624 .025794 .580601 3.722652 .230137.6 .635
Toronto16211 .0681596 .593724 4.526079 .304143.6 .627
Los Angeles (A)16210 .0621789 .549582 3.619774 .376139.3 .628
Philadelphia1622 .0121094 .580627 3.926483 .314140.1 .619
Houston1620 .000986 .531599 3.726176 .291138.9 .625
New York (N)1625 .031998 .605634 3.922567 .298140.0 .637
Arizona1620 .0001084 .519554 3.422469 .308143.6 .614
Milwaukee1627 .0431490 .556657 4.122263 .284142.0 .632
Miami1621 .006888 .543684 4.227870 .252142.6 .634
San Francisco1622 .0121391 .562643 4.026498 .371144.5 .616
Oakland1626 .037885 .525580 3.621672 .333139.3 .627
Washington1621 .0061189 .549649 4.017364 .370139.3 .636
St. Louis1623 .019686 .531521 3.220757 .275143.1 .621
Boston1626 .0371294 .580768 4.721064 .305144.7 .636
New York (A)16211 .0681389 .549665 4.120278 .386143.8 .630
Colorado1623 .0191486 .531926 5.728189 .317141.7 .626
Cincinnati1624 .025984 .519604 3.720858 .279142.7 .624
Minnesota16213 .080668 .420588 3.626185 .326144.5 .612
Detroit1621 .0061077 .475812 5.024375 .309148.8 .615
Baltimore1622 .012467 .414640 4.0301101 .336143.8 .625
Texas1629 .056667 .414674 4.226597 .366144.0 .617
Chicago (A)1624 .025371 .438652 4.025680 .313149.7 .617
Totals4860186 .0383362680 .55120034 4.167732041 .301141.9 .627

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Tampa Bay7358 .79511 .1515816927 .160162329 2.0157 2.1
San Diego6742 .62721 .3133317239 .227162344 2.1148 2.3
Chicago (N)7658 .76313 .1714922958 .253162401 2.5157 2.6
Atlanta6341 .65119 .3025018853 .282162341 2.1155 2.2
Seattle5642 .75012 .2142116035 .219162262 1.6146 1.8
Kansas City5941 .69515 .2545816142 .261162301 1.9138 2.2
Cleveland6241 .66117 .2744722665 .288162352 2.2156 2.3
Los Angeles (N)7546 .61321 .2805822471 .317162426 2.6158 2.7
Pittsburgh7151 .71817 .2395322652 .230162390 2.4158 2.5
Toronto7449 .66221 .2845626079 .304162344 2.1151 2.3
Los Angeles (A)5836 .62120 .3453419774 .376162329 2.0152 2.2
Philadelphia7845 .57729 .3727026483 .314162437 2.7160 2.7
Houston7653 .69713 .1717526176 .291162420 2.6162 2.6
New York (N)7451 .68915 .2035722567 .298162430 2.7157 2.7
Arizona5741 .71913 .2284122469 .308162438 2.7162 2.7
Milwaukee6946 .66720 .2906022263 .284162430 2.7155 2.8
Miami7546 .61323 .3075427870 .252162439 2.7161 2.7
San Francisco6643 .65221 .3187626498 .371162444 2.7160 2.8
Oakland5137 .72512 .2353621672 .333162343 2.1156 2.2
Washington7148 .67621 .2964417364 .370162375 2.3161 2.3
St. Louis5934 .57625 .4242220757 .275162383 2.4159 2.4
Boston6041 .68319 .3173421064 .305162353 2.2156 2.3
New York (A)4837 .77110 .2083420278 .386162308 1.9151 2.0
Colorado7545 .60023 .3078928189 .317162476 2.9159 3.0
Cincinnati6942 .60922 .3195820858 .279162417 2.6158 2.6
Minnesota5530 .54521 .3822626185 .326162345 2.1149 2.3
Detroit6242 .67716 .2585624375 .309162429 2.6161 2.7
Baltimore6135 .57418 .29547301101 .336162463 2.9160 2.9
Texas5329 .54720 .3774526597 .366162398 2.5153 2.6
Chicago (A)6341 .65121 .3334525680 .313162395 2.4158 2.5
Totals19561291 .660549 .281148667732041 .301486011542 2.44674 2.5