Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Seattle 3.07976552162131461.012795414993931330115120
Toronto 3.151035950162161463.212305695123631274155104
Houston 3.16946845162141472.11241554517346131313589
Detroit 3.171085449162141449.112175585104201294150117
San Diego 3.181016152162101482.01295577524386155013894
Atlanta 3.2091724716391453.11262566517374131113584
New York (N) 3.2488745216271471.01243574530391127514895
Pittsburgh 3.3090734816351479.014036045423571279107116
Los Angeles (A) 3.33966844164111488.112656015504481283146109
Washington 3.3494685716261440.21256594535417128113782
Tampa Bay 3.36976652163101487.112546095564031290162103
San Francisco 3.3880823316291463.01295618550440130311894
Kansas City 3.48976640163201463.01234605565426140614883
Chicago (N) 3.4897655216251457.11369635564428133415186
Miami 3.5997654916251450.213996265784331208117123
Philadelphia 3.6375874916211454.212906495864651291164112
New York (A) 3.71837947162111461.114136546024491313124136
Los Angeles (N) 3.7682804516231461.01408687610445127713993
Boston 3.8885774716291449.01404676625393142715993
Cincinnati 3.8976863716201470.21337685635506134616794
Oakland 3.9366963416241472.114337036434371248142118
Chicago (A) 3.9578843616291460.113497146414751396192105
Arizona 4.0374883816221443.213607316475051304148105
St. Louis 4.04561063816231445.114417126494831167132101
Cleveland 4.2466962916271447.014277756825751220168110
Baltimore 4.53571052716231449.215298097305071131205137
Milwaukee 4.7364983516201422.01456819747511133319889
Texas 4.91551073316261435.115588577835631058168150
Colorado 5.34451172816211436.215279128526071191196130
Minnesota 6.05411212316221425.2169710569596711016218135
Totals 3.80243324331268486621543716.2408712027018440136173844945823207

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Seattle456833513924511 7.9 2.4 10.6 8.2 0.7 3.4
Toronto13813334041235011 7.6 2.2 10.0 7.8 1.0 3.5
Houston6496304421366312 7.6 2.1 10.0 8.0 0.8 3.8
Detroit052103056288459 7.6 2.6 10.5 8.0 0.9 3.1
San Diego568243031176595 7.9 2.3 10.6 9.4 0.8 4.0
Atlanta9523129331636415 7.8 2.3 10.5 8.1 0.8 3.5
New York (N)1949303339285548 7.6 2.4 10.3 7.8 0.9 3.3
Pittsburgh533304440680505 8.5 2.2 10.9 7.8 0.7 3.6
Los Angeles (A)244939505115786 7.6 2.7 10.6 7.8 0.9 2.9
Washington13312542473915011 7.8 2.6 10.6 8.0 0.9 3.1
Tampa Bay4608266061145417 7.6 2.4 10.4 7.8 1.0 3.2
San Francisco39522847644107579 8.0 2.7 11.0 8.0 0.7 3.0
Kansas City3551127363111479 7.6 2.6 10.6 8.6 0.9 3.3
Chicago (N)225327383541254813 8.5 2.6 11.4 8.2 0.9 3.1
Miami13632535425846113 8.7 2.7 11.8 7.5 0.7 2.8
Philadelphia13513935544745011 8.0 2.9 11.2 8.0 1.0 2.8
New York (A)4371129468110598 8.7 2.8 11.7 8.1 0.8 2.9
Los Angeles (N)115238414631146515 8.7 2.7 11.7 7.9 0.9 2.9
Boston55013306601426323 8.7 2.4 11.5 8.9 1.0 3.6
Cincinnati20372731616936012 8.2 3.1 11.5 8.2 1.0 2.7
Oakland453846643926414 8.8 2.7 11.8 7.6 0.9 2.9
Chicago (A)24215347821557313 8.3 2.9 11.5 8.6 1.2 2.9
Arizona16472840852895714 8.5 3.1 11.9 8.1 0.9 2.6
St. Louis347540596131035915 9.0 3.0 12.4 7.3 0.8 2.4
Cleveland166419558221527317 8.9 3.6 12.9 7.6 1.0 2.1
Baltimore96713444471477213 9.5 3.1 13.1 7.0 1.3 2.2
Milwaukee23383631884131547 9.2 3.2 12.7 8.4 1.3 2.6
Texas77118458651278316 9.8 3.5 13.7 6.6 1.1 1.9
Colorado31812947939147586 9.6 3.8 13.9 7.5 1.2 2.0
Minnesota3568236113561525223 10.7 4.2 15.4 6.4 1.4 1.5
Totals37515886421144175711533181767361 8.4 2.8 11.5 7.9 0.9 2.8

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Seattle .640 1.144084 .2852313 .3872369 .396550.5 3.4 3.05 2.93
Toronto .639 1.094076 .2642340 .3962378 .403542.4 3.3 3.00 2.80
Houston .628 1.084079 .2712278 .3852327 .393531.9 3.2 2.93 2.71
Detroit .647 1.133987 .2682364 .4002416 .409552.0 3.4 3.09 2.98
San Diego .650 1.133929 .2942393 .3942461 .405576.1 3.5 3.15 3.00
Atlanta .645 1.134066 .2772330 .3922382 .401552.1 3.4 3.08 2.91
New York (N) .648 1.114118 .2662393 .4002442 .408561.3 3.4 3.09 2.86
Pittsburgh .653 1.194323 .3002373 .3892406 .394585.9 3.5 3.21 3.10
Los Angeles (A) .647 1.154148 .2702423 .3992467 .406565.9 3.4 3.08 3.02
Washington .652 1.164061 .2762383 .4022414 .407573.3 3.6 3.22 3.00
Tampa Bay .651 1.114136 .2642440 .4032500 .413575.8 3.5 3.14 2.97
San Francisco .648 1.194157 .2832379 .3922431 .400579.9 3.5 3.21 3.04
Kansas City .640 1.133965 .2742366 .3942421 .403565.8 3.5 3.13 2.97
Chicago (N) .692 1.234154 .2932592 .4242645 .432667.9 4.1 3.71 3.46
Miami .690 1.264262 .3012516 .4142579 .424642.3 4.0 3.59 3.54
Philadelphia .680 1.214083 .2762540 .4202591 .428619.9 3.8 3.45 3.36
New York (A) .688 1.274198 .3072559 .4182596 .424644.0 3.9 3.57 3.55
Los Angeles (N) .689 1.274258 .2982561 .4152613 .423663.2 4.0 3.68 3.59
Boston .706 1.244032 .3092629 .4342679 .442682.4 4.2 3.81 3.61
Cincinnati .699 1.254108 .2852688 .4362725 .442671.1 4.1 3.70 3.54
Oakland .692 1.274310 .3002589 .4182642 .427662.2 4.0 3.64 3.66
Chicago (A) .709 1.254003 .2892706 .4432748 .450683.0 4.2 3.79 3.70
Arizona .702 1.294116 .2942638 .4312685 .439673.1 4.2 3.78 3.69
St. Louis .715 1.334346 .3012649 .4272724 .439713.7 4.4 4.00 3.91
Cleveland .738 1.384248 .2962841 .4532905 .463763.9 4.7 4.28 4.26
Baltimore .776 1.404354 .3042984 .4763051 .487825.6 5.1 4.61 4.70
Milwaukee .764 1.384087 .3082937 .4762975 .482805.0 5.0 4.59 4.39
Texas .780 1.484431 .3142972 .4723043 .484831.8 5.2 4.69 4.91
Colorado .797 1.494279 .3113107 .4893188 .502889.0 5.5 5.01 5.01
Minnesota .852 1.664590 .3223421 .5213489 .5321047.1 6.6 5.95 6.05
Totals .693 1.25124988 .29077704 .42479292 .43319691.0 4.0 3.65 3.54

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Seattle16213 .08013112 .691676 4.218539 .211136.5 .639
Toronto16216 .0991597 .599788 4.916043 .269135.9 .645
Houston16214 .08612104 .642669 4.120147 .234136.0 .649
Detroit16214 .08620100 .617802 5.018752 .278136.0 .631
San Diego16210 .06215110 .679721 4.518954 .286142.0 .643
Atlanta1639 .0559106 .650655 4.015743 .274135.9 .640
New York (N)1627 .04312107 .660613 3.818748 .257137.4 .641
Pittsburgh1635 .03114102 .626691 4.217661 .347138.1 .645
Los Angeles (A)16411 .06721101 .616721 4.422261 .275138.0 .626
Washington1626 .0371692 .568699 4.318559 .319138.0 .634
Tampa Bay16310 .0611796 .589706 4.319961 .307137.5 .636
San Francisco1629 .0561299 .611662 4.118754 .289140.0 .631
Kansas City16320 .1232198 .601834 5.122559 .262139.4 .633
Chicago (N)1625 .031895 .586755 4.721053 .252142.3 .636
Miami1625 .0311497 .599757 4.724452 .213139.6 .636
Philadelphia1621 .0061597 .599656 4.022982 .358140.4 .626
New York (A)16211 .0681391 .562685 4.221358 .272142.9 .625
Los Angeles (N)1623 .019696 .593630 3.926982 .305142.3 .631
Boston1629 .0568106 .654692 4.319261 .318141.6 .638
Cincinnati1620 .000488 .543696 4.323166 .286144.0 .624
Oakland1624 .0251479 .488631 3.927178 .288142.9 .627
Chicago (A)1629 .0561088 .543732 4.520461 .299143.2 .626
Arizona1622 .012587 .537669 4.123172 .312144.0 .624
St. Louis1623 .019786 .531515 3.226879 .295143.5 .619
Cleveland1627 .043758 .358621 3.823674 .314146.9 .607
Baltimore1623 .019574 .457604 3.727983 .297143.5 .616
Milwaukee1620 .000675 .463622 3.827798 .354143.9 .625
Texas1626 .037455 .340594 3.7319110 .345145.8 .602
Colorado1621 .006556 .346614 3.8296100 .338149.6 .607
Minnesota1622 .012154 .333560 3.5372135 .363151.9 .599
Totals4866215 .0443292706 .55620270 4.268012025 .298141.3 .628

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Seattle6652 .78810 .1523318539 .211162296 1.8149 2.0
Toronto6350 .79411 .1755016043 .269162307 1.9146 2.1
Houston6445 .70315 .2344620147 .234162349 2.2148 2.4
Detroit7049 .70018 .2574818752 .278162324 2.0148 2.2
San Diego7952 .65820 .2534118954 .286162352 2.2152 2.3
Atlanta5747 .8259 .1584115743 .274163310 1.9154 2.0
New York (N)6252 .8399 .1455418748 .257162381 2.4155 2.5
Pittsburgh6448 .75016 .2504117661 .347163369 2.3158 2.3
Los Angeles (A)6744 .65719 .2845722261 .275164339 2.1153 2.2
Washington7557 .76017 .2275118559 .319162357 2.2156 2.3
Tampa Bay7452 .70320 .2705419961 .307163345 2.1153 2.3
San Francisco5233 .63519 .3653518754 .289162351 2.2153 2.3
Kansas City6640 .60623 .3485122559 .262163350 2.1143 2.4
Chicago (N)7152 .73214 .1975721053 .252162396 2.4157 2.5
Miami8149 .60518 .2225924452 .213162401 2.5157 2.6
Philadelphia7749 .63621 .2737222982 .358162411 2.5161 2.6
New York (A)7047 .67118 .2575821358 .272162374 2.3151 2.5
Los Angeles (N)8245 .54929 .3548126982 .305162460 2.8159 2.9
Boston6647 .71215 .2273319261 .318162326 2.0153 2.1
Cincinnati5837 .63819 .3286023166 .286162428 2.6162 2.6
Oakland5634 .60717 .3042727178 .288162405 2.5158 2.6
Chicago (A)6036 .60023 .3833620461 .299162336 2.1153 2.2
Arizona6338 .60323 .3654923172 .312162409 2.5160 2.6
St. Louis5238 .73112 .2313826879 .295162435 2.7159 2.7
Cleveland5629 .51825 .4464823674 .314162392 2.4155 2.5
Baltimore5627 .48226 .4645027983 .297162429 2.6159 2.7
Milwaukee6035 .58318 .3004527798 .354162507 3.1162 3.1
Texas6133 .54124 .39337319110 .345162391 2.4156 2.5
Colorado5928 .47525 .42450296100 .338162555 3.4161 3.4
Minnesota4523 .51121 .46731372135 .363162473 2.9160 3.0
Totals19321268 .656554 .287143368012025 .298486611558 2.44651 2.5