Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Washington 2.97101616216271468.011995324853851424146117
Detroit 3.1397655316291455.212315625064541475147130
Kansas City 3.141085450162131466.011975585124421467142132
Houston 3.3491715316271448.013145995384041393147116
Los Angeles 3.3770923616281467.212506045494891085134150
Chicago 3.38946948163151462.112815985494281454152121
New York 3.4483795116271450.113096075554061316142101
Toronto 3.4781814716281458.112416225634211245179149
Arizona 3.4889733816241450.012816165614871271140124
Seattle 3.49887440162191457.113026075654211283149122
Philadelphia 3.5292704516271465.012896235734581353161131
San Francisco 3.54867640162111452.113286405713951288155104
Tampa Bay 3.5593704516361461.012956415774481351173141
Texas 3.5783795016231453.113676515775051429144129
Atlanta 3.6192704916231445.213146245805101387133122
Pittsburgh 3.6488745116211460.214096485914591307142135
Cincinnati 3.6897655416211461.113826765984491363162146
New York 3.7196664816291466.113516576044451391175113
San Diego 3.7879834516261458.014406536134111545136107
Miami 3.8175873516211436.21331673608453126913694
Los Angeles 3.9087753916221440.114316836244661383139131
St. Louis 3.9277853816221461.214657066364181129162139
Boston 3.93927039162141450.21384690633392149519391
Baltimore 4.19581043816281442.213917256714571144196143
Oakland 4.19621002516281448.114417456745051152169149
Cleveland 4.44639929162141423.014397687025341238179148
Colorado 4.4563992616221442.014727857135481244154146
Milwaukee 4.82581043316241441.01464838771496133923285
Minnesota 5.21441182016211430.215808988285951063202166
Chicago 5.42441182016231435.217229998645971305201118
Totals 3.80243124311247486220343560.0409002022818391138783958848223800

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Washington11472821423994411 7.4 2.4 10.0 8.7 0.9 3.7
Detroit255928385126537 7.6 2.8 10.8 9.1 0.9 3.2
Kansas City357123952353408 7.3 2.7 10.4 9.0 0.9 3.3
Houston6536416141168020 8.2 2.5 11.0 8.7 0.9 3.4
Los Angeles849843473100379 7.7 3.0 11.0 6.7 0.8 2.2
Chicago26112293811025112 7.9 2.6 10.9 8.9 0.9 3.4
New York2446233643497542 8.1 2.5 10.9 8.2 0.9 3.2
Toronto3471028436953811 7.7 2.6 10.5 7.7 1.1 3.0
Arizona193721446431265111 8.0 3.0 11.2 7.9 0.9 2.6
Seattle957735551997112 8.0 2.6 11.0 7.9 0.9 3.0
Philadelphia94322334131125218 7.9 2.8 11.0 8.3 1.0 3.0
San Francisco246122315411005111 8.2 2.4 11.1 8.0 1.0 3.3
Tampa Bay2517314521065114 8.0 2.8 11.1 8.3 1.1 3.0
Texas45683459581589 8.5 3.1 11.9 8.8 0.9 2.8
Atlanta9543324494905417 8.2 3.2 11.7 8.6 0.8 2.7
Pittsburgh2237303481988469 8.7 2.8 11.7 8.1 0.9 2.8
Cincinnati5642130557134688 8.5 2.8 11.7 8.4 1.0 3.0
New York114214395121014716 8.3 2.7 11.3 8.5 1.1 3.1
San Diego2143292725589548 8.9 2.5 11.7 9.5 0.8 3.8
Miami106231355651024610 8.3 2.8 11.6 7.9 0.9 2.8
Los Angeles284620366861213815 8.9 2.9 12.1 8.6 0.9 3.0
St. Louis214733415431137615 9.0 2.6 11.9 7.0 1.0 2.7
Boston5441133593125398 8.6 2.4 11.3 9.3 1.2 3.8
Baltimore15812384841335911 8.7 2.9 11.9 7.1 1.2 2.5
Oakland45884167586837 9.0 3.1 12.5 7.2 1.1 2.3
Cleveland53483211401178521 9.1 3.4 12.7 7.8 1.1 2.3
Colorado225829347551236212 9.2 3.4 13.0 7.8 1.0 2.3
Milwaukee1947323552298468 9.1 3.1 12.5 8.4 1.4 2.7
Minnesota67510458771688015 9.9 3.7 14.2 6.7 1.3 1.8
Chicago5463324995111464813 10.8 3.7 14.9 8.2 1.3 2.2
Totals36915525481046171812232461662348 8.5 2.9 11.6 8.2 1.0 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Washington .625 1.083903 .2702270 .3842317 .392515.7 3.1 2.85 2.71
Detroit .652 1.163828 .2832401 .4032456 .412565.3 3.5 3.15 3.08
Kansas City .640 1.123843 .2752358 .3962415 .406537.5 3.3 2.97 2.87
Houston .676 1.193950 .2952462 .4142515 .423598.5 3.7 3.35 3.29
Los Angeles .655 1.184266 .2622433 .4042482 .412574.3 3.5 3.17 3.12
Chicago .666 1.173924 .2882467 .4102528 .420594.7 3.6 3.29 3.20
New York .673 1.184082 .2862476 .4132522 .421606.4 3.7 3.39 3.18
Toronto .669 1.144044 .2632488 .4192535 .427578.7 3.5 3.21 3.14
Arizona .676 1.224084 .2792523 .4192560 .425613.9 3.8 3.43 3.27
Seattle .678 1.184051 .2852481 .4162538 .426600.4 3.7 3.34 3.28
Philadelphia .675 1.194027 .2802530 .4192573 .426608.2 3.7 3.36 3.28
San Francisco .681 1.194121 .2852507 .4162568 .427623.5 3.8 3.48 3.30
Tampa Bay .686 1.193990 .2812570 .4272621 .436619.8 3.8 3.44 3.39
Texas .697 1.294004 .3052623 .4272679 .436660.0 4.1 3.68 3.70
Atlanta .687 1.263969 .2982546 .4212600 .430634.6 3.9 3.56 3.50
Pittsburgh .691 1.284194 .3022577 .4202614 .426651.6 4.0 3.61 3.62
Cincinnati .703 1.254090 .2982635 .4302699 .440662.3 4.0 3.67 3.68
New York .694 1.224040 .2912621 .4302663 .437655.5 4.0 3.62 3.52
San Diego .698 1.273995 .3262590 .4232633 .430669.2 4.1 3.72 3.60
Miami .690 1.244127 .2902548 .4212610 .432652.7 4.1 3.68 3.46
Los Angeles .712 1.324090 .3162651 .4332697 .440696.1 4.3 3.91 3.82
St. Louis .729 1.294386 .2972728 .4442775 .452704.7 4.3 3.91 3.85
Boston .703 1.223959 .3012654 .4362698 .444684.0 4.2 3.82 3.63
Baltimore .734 1.284189 .2852749 .4552807 .464710.7 4.4 3.99 4.00
Oakland .739 1.344273 .2982797 .4542855 .464721.8 4.4 4.04 4.16
Cleveland .752 1.394073 .3092825 .4662859 .472737.7 4.6 4.20 4.38
Colorado .747 1.404230 .3122839 .4552897 .465761.8 4.7 4.28 4.32
Milwaukee .773 1.364094 .3013004 .4843051 .491825.0 5.1 4.64 4.48
Minnesota .815 1.524375 .3153154 .5003229 .512904.4 5.7 5.12 5.34
Chicago .824 1.624433 .3433297 .5003360 .509999.2 6.2 5.64 5.67
Totals .702 1.26122634 .29478804 .43280356 .44019893.5 4.1 3.70 3.64

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Washington1627 .04314106 .654695 4.321952 .237137.2 .636
Detroit1629 .05615107 .660729 4.521746 .212140.6 .632
Kansas City16213 .08013105 .648761 4.723761 .257142.4 .635
Houston1627 .0431291 .562686 4.223272 .310139.6 .639
Los Angeles1628 .0491587 .537576 3.622365 .291140.7 .621
Chicago16315 .0929100 .613726 4.517846 .258141.7 .631
New York1627 .0431397 .599616 3.817334 .197136.7 .639
Toronto1628 .0499101 .623664 4.119850 .253137.7 .634
Arizona1624 .0251494 .580708 4.421362 .291139.2 .622
Seattle16219 .1171189 .549663 4.117035 .206137.3 .635
Philadelphia1627 .0431894 .580746 4.618459 .321139.5 .631
San Francisco16211 .0687104 .642716 4.416040 .250137.9 .639
Tampa Bay1636 .0371296 .589668 4.118751 .273140.3 .632
Texas1623 .019995 .586661 4.128093 .332146.4 .627
Atlanta1623 .0191292 .568674 4.222552 .231143.3 .620
Pittsburgh1621 .0061587 .537749 4.624065 .271142.4 .631
Cincinnati1621 .006885 .525756 4.720670 .340140.7 .631
New York1629 .056895 .586759 4.719957 .286143.3 .633
San Diego1626 .0371099 .611652 4.019957 .286144.1 .643
Miami1621 .0061096 .593681 4.224287 .360140.4 .630
Los Angeles1622 .0121288 .543772 4.824379 .325143.0 .628
St. Louis1622 .0121182 .506674 4.224474 .303140.0 .628
Boston16214 .0861095 .586790 4.920664 .311142.2 .643
Baltimore1628 .049879 .488518 3.226278 .298142.2 .624
Oakland1628 .0491194 .580586 3.627790 .325144.3 .618
Cleveland16214 .0861186 .531640 4.025894 .364142.9 .613
Colorado1622 .012581 .500635 3.926391 .346145.4 .615
Milwaukee1624 .025469 .426611 3.827294 .346145.5 .621
Minnesota1621 .006670 .432512 3.2307106 .345146.8 .607
Chicago1623 .019751 .315604 3.7296108 .365154.5 .608
Totals4862203 .0423192715 .55820228 4.268102032 .298141.9 .628

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Washington7262 .86110 .1396021952 .237162362 2.2155 2.3
Detroit6653 .80313 .1975321746 .212162354 2.2153 2.3
Kansas City7450 .67620 .2704623761 .257162337 2.1149 2.3
Houston7953 .67111 .1395823272 .310162368 2.3155 2.4
Los Angeles5336 .67916 .3021522365 .291162327 2.0154 2.1
Chicago6348 .76214 .2224117846 .258163286 1.8148 1.9
New York6851 .75013 .1915517334 .197162391 2.4155 2.5
Toronto7347 .64421 .2883819850 .253162346 2.1154 2.2
Arizona5438 .70413 .2414621362 .291162378 2.3158 2.4
Seattle5140 .78410 .1963417035 .206162288 1.8143 2.0
Philadelphia6445 .70317 .2665118459 .321162394 2.4155 2.5
San Francisco5640 .71413 .2323916040 .250162351 2.2151 2.3
Tampa Bay6145 .73811 .1803818751 .273163342 2.1157 2.2
Texas7650 .65823 .3036328093 .332162391 2.4159 2.5
Atlanta7249 .68119 .2645622552 .231162382 2.4159 2.4
Pittsburgh7551 .68020 .2677624065 .271162454 2.8161 2.8
Cincinnati8054 .67523 .2875620670 .340162389 2.4161 2.4
New York6748 .71618 .2695119957 .286162333 2.1153 2.2
San Diego6545 .69218 .2774119957 .286162355 2.2156 2.3
Miami5635 .62518 .3214924287 .360162435 2.7161 2.7
Los Angeles6939 .56521 .3045624379 .325162456 2.8160 2.8
St. Louis6438 .59420 .3135224474 .303162451 2.8160 2.8
Boston5139 .76512 .2353420664 .311162291 1.8148 2.0
Baltimore7238 .52825 .3474726278 .298162383 2.4154 2.5
Oakland4625 .54316 .3484027790 .325162393 2.4154 2.6
Cleveland4929 .59213 .2653325894 .364162351 2.2148 2.4
Colorado5626 .46426 .4644426391 .346162440 2.7160 2.8
Milwaukee6133 .54122 .3614327294 .346162468 2.9158 3.0
Minnesota4220 .47621 .50035307106 .345162415 2.6161 2.6
Chicago5120 .39227 .52933296108 .365162445 2.7159 2.8
Totals18861247 .661524 .278138368102032 .298486211356 2.34659 2.4