League team pitching totals -- A
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Minnesota 3.1385454313021169.0922437406372123014867
Houston 3.1581504713191194.01009446418265126212870
Toronto 3.1983474713061168.29534594143181171138107
Tampa Bay 3.5267653213251192.01039506466351113314783
Chicago (A) 3.58824737129161145.1999486456290118414992
Boston 3.77735734130111186.010235374973761109158118
Detroit 3.8580503613011172.010805475023881248174111
Seattle 4.0460713313131167.11097567524356107915680
Oakland 4.1152792713161170.21106597534395105115099
Kansas City 4.4756743213021169.11189628581414105215296
Texas 4.6761693613021156.212326376003761192166113
Los Angeles (A) 4.71468519131121162.21184664608422884167125
Baltimore 4.7741891813031142.11191687605400935180134
New York (A) 4.9660702913011167.11176677643408116418195
Cleveland 5.1654763113021169.21204725670460113118698
Totals 4.0798197450119558117533.0164048600792455911682523801488

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Minnesota337102244191318 7.1 2.9 10.2 9.5 1.1 3.3
Houston436629343115547 7.6 2.0 9.9 9.5 1.0 4.8
Toronto14912132174343 7.3 2.4 10.2 9.0 1.1 3.7
Tampa Bay24062148387498 7.8 2.7 10.8 8.6 1.1 3.2
Chicago (A)33601545456337 7.9 2.3 10.4 9.3 1.2 4.1
Boston847624503664412 7.8 2.9 11.0 8.4 1.2 2.9
Detroit438430403854812 8.3 3.0 11.6 9.6 1.3 3.2
Seattle53992845478356 8.5 2.7 11.5 8.3 1.2 3.0
Oakland345543392854511 8.5 3.0 11.9 8.1 1.2 2.7
Kansas City949622513885714 9.2 3.2 12.7 8.1 1.2 2.5
Texas44562748372357 9.6 2.9 12.9 9.3 1.3 3.2
Los Angeles (A)238642403945510 9.2 3.3 12.7 6.8 1.3 2.1
Baltimore649639487104408 9.4 3.2 12.9 7.4 1.4 2.3
New York (A)6408255311025717 9.1 3.1 12.5 9.0 1.4 2.9
Cleveland33743868488355 9.3 3.5 13.1 8.7 1.4 2.5
Totals6362583426685451285652135 8.4 2.9 11.6 8.6 1.2 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Minnesota .651 1.112959 .2621965 .4142002 .422457.9 3.5 3.17 2.94
Houston .644 1.073101 .2841915 .4001951 .407446.8 3.3 3.03 2.75
Toronto .650 1.093030 .2691911 .4061960 .416435.4 3.3 3.02 2.91
Tampa Bay .684 1.173214 .2782095 .4292135 .437506.0 3.8 3.44 3.28
Chicago (A) .672 1.132993 .2841958 .4211994 .429461.5 3.6 3.26 3.16
Boston .690 1.183181 .2722112 .4342159 .443499.2 3.8 3.41 3.41
Detroit .732 1.253033 .2992257 .4622295 .470563.1 4.3 3.89 3.87
Seattle .715 1.243270 .2882187 .4462226 .454559.8 4.3 3.88 3.72
Oakland .714 1.283305 .2892183 .4412228 .450558.6 4.3 3.87 3.88
Kansas City .760 1.373359 .3092369 .4712418 .481636.3 4.9 4.41 4.38
Texas .779 1.393196 .3342394 .4812439 .490659.9 5.1 4.62 4.65
Los Angeles (A) .766 1.383471 .2932369 .4762407 .483629.1 4.8 4.38 4.52
Baltimore .786 1.393374 .3002417 .4892466 .499656.0 5.1 4.65 4.72
New York (A) .769 1.363186 .3122397 .4812437 .489642.8 4.9 4.46 4.48
Cleveland .787 1.423277 .3112522 .4952559 .503695.5 5.3 4.82 4.78
Totals .721 1.2547949 .29233051 .45033676 .4598372.3 4.3 3.87 3.81

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Minnesota1302 .015877 .592627 4.818841 .218143.4 .623
Houston1319 .0691485 .649553 4.214836 .243137.3 .648
Toronto1306 .046971 .546619 4.815636 .231139.5 .638
Tampa Bay1325 .038977 .583529 4.014849 .331140.5 .634
Chicago (A)12916 .1241288 .682692 5.416155 .342136.5 .639
Boston13011 .0851077 .592648 5.014746 .313142.7 .628
Detroit1301 .008472 .554704 5.418440 .217148.1 .627
Seattle1313 .023468 .519547 4.216532 .194140.9 .632
Oakland1316 .046467 .511496 3.818055 .306142.0 .623
Kansas City1302 .015259 .454517 4.022073 .332148.5 .620
Texas1302 .015660 .462574 4.423084 .365148.3 .631
Los Angeles (A)13112 .092767 .511483 3.717258 .337143.7 .618
Baltimore1303 .023157 .438473 3.619669 .352142.1 .619
New York (A)1301 .008457 .438579 4.519567 .344148.6 .623
Cleveland1302 .015750 .385575 4.423882 .345149.8 .616
Totals195581 .0411011032 .5288616 4.42728823 .302143.5 .628

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Minnesota5543 .78210 .1825118841 .218130285 2.2128 2.2
Houston6447 .73414 .2193914836 .243131265 2.0122 2.2
Toronto7047 .67119 .2715815636 .231130291 2.2124 2.3
Tampa Bay4332 .74410 .2333414849 .331132265 2.0127 2.1
Chicago (A)5437 .68515 .2783616155 .342129234 1.8113 2.1
Boston5234 .65416 .3082914746 .313130264 2.0119 2.2
Detroit5836 .62120 .3455718440 .217130322 2.5129 2.5
Seattle4733 .70213 .2773716532 .194131265 2.0128 2.1
Oakland3527 .7718 .2291918055 .306131237 1.8125 1.9
Kansas City5332 .60417 .3214222073 .332130318 2.4128 2.5
Texas5536 .65516 .2915923084 .365130329 2.5128 2.6
Los Angeles (A)3419 .55914 .4121617258 .337131247 1.9119 2.1
Baltimore3018 .60010 .3331919669 .352130295 2.3127 2.3
New York (A)4529 .64413 .2893419567 .344130313 2.4129 2.4
Cleveland5631 .55419 .3394323882 .345130354 2.7128 2.8
Totals751501 .667214 .2855732728823 .30219554284 2.21874 2.3