League team pitching totals -- A
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Minnesota 3.11109535516241454.01143546503455150318588
Houston 3.27100625416291476.21258574537342157016789
Toronto 3.3997655516291457.012246085493931430179128
Tampa Bay 3.5680823716271458.212996345774171404190101
Chicago (A) 3.601026047162181442.112606245773771502190115
Boston 3.69946842162121474.212796586044581378194153
Detroit 3.69100624416211458.013096535984791582201135
Seattle 3.9875874116261459.213586976454471331205110
Oakland 4.19621003516261450.113807456764781296184122
Kansas City 4.4966963816221460.114857937295221327188113
Texas 4.5573894116221447.215287917324461470199137
Los Angeles (A) 4.58649826162131439.214408047325161073208150
Baltimore 4.68531092716241421.214788307394951160222162
Cleveland 4.9766963716241455.114838718035581375237124
New York (A) 5.0276863516211458.114948638135201448227114
Totals 4.051217121361424309821814.12041810691981469032084929761841

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Minnesota4431128502103419 7.1 2.8 10.2 9.3 1.1 3.3
Houston452733443135619 7.7 2.1 10.1 9.6 1.0 4.6
Toronto36422936292454 7.6 2.4 10.4 8.8 1.1 3.6
Tampa Bay253623603114619 8.0 2.6 10.9 8.7 1.2 3.4
Chicago (A)34532052574447 7.9 2.4 10.5 9.4 1.2 4.0
Boston1155731623935312 7.8 2.8 10.9 8.4 1.2 3.0
Detroit5425365531095612 8.1 3.0 11.3 9.8 1.2 3.3
Seattle8521634595108467 8.4 2.8 11.4 8.2 1.3 3.0
Oakland66312515131116015 8.6 3.0 11.9 8.0 1.1 2.7
Kansas City11586297431206918 9.2 3.2 12.7 8.2 1.2 2.5
Texas55573460387519 9.5 2.8 12.6 9.1 1.2 3.3
Los Angeles (A)3548505151156912 9.0 3.2 12.6 6.7 1.3 2.1
Baltimore8636475771365310 9.4 3.1 12.9 7.3 1.4 2.3
Cleveland543645804108425 9.2 3.5 12.9 8.5 1.5 2.5
New York (A)7528316321226819 9.2 3.2 12.8 8.9 1.4 2.8
Totals85794110521854531627819157 8.4 2.8 11.6 8.6 1.2 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Minnesota .651 1.103697 .2592441 .4152484 .422562.4 3.5 3.13 2.90
Houston .655 1.083823 .2852423 .4072475 .416573.5 3.5 3.15 2.88
Toronto .664 1.113839 .2722446 .4142510 .425570.8 3.5 3.17 3.06
Tampa Bay .692 1.183931 .2822596 .4332649 .442636.6 3.9 3.54 3.40
Chicago (A) .674 1.133766 .2842485 .4232530 .430587.3 3.6 3.30 3.20
Boston .692 1.183965 .2742633 .4352688 .444622.2 3.8 3.42 3.39
Detroit .712 1.233736 .2972719 .4502761 .457665.4 4.1 3.70 3.63
Seattle .715 1.244072 .2832728 .4472780 .455693.8 4.3 3.85 3.74
Oakland .718 1.284094 .2922701 .4422764 .452697.5 4.3 3.90 3.91
Kansas City .758 1.374201 .3092964 .4713022 .480798.7 4.9 4.43 4.37
Texas .767 1.364028 .3302931 .4732986 .482796.5 4.9 4.46 4.47
Los Angeles (A) .761 1.364296 .2872905 .4732959 .481765.5 4.7 4.31 4.42
Baltimore .783 1.394191 .3002983 .4873046 .497810.6 5.1 4.62 4.70
Cleveland .786 1.404087 .3053129 .4973172 .503855.1 5.3 4.76 4.70
New York (A) .778 1.384012 .3163044 .4863096 .495829.3 5.1 4.61 4.61
Totals .721 1.2559738 .29241128 .45141922 .45910426.4 4.3 3.87 3.80

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Minnesota1624 .02513100 .617805 5.021248 .226141.9 .624
Houston1629 .05616103 .636690 4.319548 .246139.3 .646
Toronto1629 .0561086 .531783 4.819047 .247139.3 .638
Tampa Bay1627 .0431191 .562652 4.018255 .302140.6 .635
Chicago (A)16218 .11114109 .673852 5.319864 .323137.6 .637
Boston16212 .0741194 .580811 5.019362 .321142.7 .629
Detroit1621 .006496 .593859 5.323958 .243146.7 .629
Seattle1626 .037584 .519672 4.119439 .201142.1 .631
Oakland1626 .037484 .519582 3.621771 .327142.0 .622
Kansas City1622 .012374 .457630 3.926990 .335149.9 .620
Texas1622 .012678 .481732 4.527297 .357147.3 .632
Los Angeles (A)16213 .080787 .537620 3.821268 .321142.4 .619
Baltimore1624 .025371 .438565 3.524786 .348142.1 .619
Cleveland1624 .025865 .401695 4.328690 .315147.8 .619
New York (A)1621 .006670 .432740 4.6275100 .364150.6 .622
Totals243098 .0401211292 .53210688 4.433811023 .303143.5 .628

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Minnesota7055 .78613 .1866121248 .226162341 2.1158 2.2
Houston7854 .69219 .2445419548 .246162334 2.1153 2.2
Toronto8355 .66323 .2776419047 .247162358 2.2153 2.3
Tampa Bay4937 .75511 .2244218255 .302162326 2.0155 2.1
Chicago (A)7047 .67121 .3004319864 .323162298 1.8144 2.1
Boston6642 .63622 .3334119362 .321162335 2.1150 2.2
Detroit7644 .57928 .3686923958 .243162398 2.5161 2.5
Seattle5641 .73214 .2504019439 .201162319 2.0156 2.0
Oakland4635 .76111 .2392221771 .327162292 1.8156 1.9
Kansas City6438 .59422 .3444526990 .335162396 2.4160 2.5
Texas6641 .62122 .3336327297 .357162408 2.5160 2.5
Los Angeles (A)4326 .60516 .3721621268 .321162308 1.9149 2.1
Baltimore4127 .65911 .2682424786 .348162377 2.3158 2.4
Cleveland6537 .56921 .3234628690 .315162420 2.6158 2.7
New York (A)5435 .64816 .29646275100 .364162421 2.6161 2.6
Totals927614 .662270 .29167633811023 .30324305331 2.22332 2.3