League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Washington 3.2895684816371485.211625825424491492175105
Cincinnati 3.31108545816201469.012916195414291452151121
St. Louis 3.4284784816231469.213156275594591513162137
Philadelphia 3.4596675416341481.112456065684751449172101
San Francisco 3.6085775116251462.112946405855401466147126
Los Angeles (N) 3.8673894116241447.213626896214901437177118
San Diego 3.9182804116231452.213566896314311559152109
Miami 3.9779834716221464.21378689646516144118095
Atlanta 3.9782804516221439.013677036355501396160154
Arizona 4.0383794116241452.214327066514511402196134
Pittsburgh 4.0577853816221481.114687346664511460166132
New York (N) 4.0764983616231442.114177386534301323203103
Colorado 4.1693693916251472.114367376804691492179150
Chicago (N) 4.2665973516211454.014047716895591267204129
Milwaukee 4.74481142916221464.115238417716011271213144
Totals 3.871214121865124324721939.02045010371943873002142026371858

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Washington23502424486824510 7.0 2.7 10.1 9.0 1.1 3.3
Cincinnati174514345441476313 7.9 2.6 10.8 8.9 0.9 3.4
St. Louis4737213251799537 8.1 2.8 11.1 9.3 1.0 3.3
Philadelphia19582831496804710 7.6 2.9 10.8 8.8 1.0 3.1
San Francisco133428285731005418 8.0 3.3 11.5 9.0 0.9 2.7
Los Angeles (N)22662728573956116 8.5 3.0 11.9 8.9 1.1 2.9
San Diego13652144493106618 8.4 2.7 11.5 9.7 0.9 3.6
Miami17332527513122588 8.5 3.2 11.8 8.9 1.1 2.8
Atlanta27622535516102479 8.5 3.4 12.4 8.7 1.0 2.5
Arizona1750184260593616 8.9 2.8 12.0 8.7 1.2 3.1
Pittsburgh194431448501375413 8.9 2.7 11.9 8.9 1.0 3.2
New York (N)24493630534675510 8.8 2.7 11.8 8.3 1.3 3.1
Colorado85731254221276114 8.8 2.9 12.0 9.1 1.1 3.2
Chicago (N)256229287313126669 8.7 3.5 12.5 7.8 1.3 2.3
Milwaukee28534036777886711 9.4 3.7 13.4 7.8 1.3 2.1
Totals319765398488857721571853162 8.4 3.0 11.7 8.8 1.1 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Washington .640 1.083818 .2592414 .4032464 .412544.5 3.3 2.97 2.79
Cincinnati .664 1.173963 .2882475 .4102520 .417593.2 3.6 3.27 3.14
St. Louis .679 1.213896 .2962553 .4212590 .427611.9 3.7 3.37 3.31
Philadelphia .667 1.163952 .2722537 .4152595 .425605.5 3.7 3.31 3.15
San Francisco .688 1.253906 .2942615 .4292649 .435637.8 3.9 3.53 3.44
Los Angeles (N) .712 1.283956 .3002682 .4382748 .449683.8 4.2 3.83 3.82
San Diego .696 1.233855 .3122570 .4242635 .435653.1 4.0 3.64 3.52
Miami .717 1.294010 .2992767 .4482800 .453711.8 4.4 3.94 3.80
Atlanta .726 1.333962 .3052740 .4472802 .457703.9 4.4 3.96 3.97
Arizona .745 1.304026 .3072835 .4632885 .471734.8 4.5 4.10 4.03
Pittsburgh .724 1.304135 .3152776 .4442820 .451727.0 4.4 3.98 3.85
New York (N) .739 1.284104 .2962807 .4592856 .468729.6 4.5 4.10 3.96
Colorado .737 1.294007 .3142823 .4552880 .464729.4 4.4 4.01 3.95
Chicago (N) .752 1.354134 .2902918 .4692980 .479766.9 4.7 4.27 4.27
Milwaukee .795 1.454246 .3093155 .4943208 .503863.2 5.3 4.77 4.83
Totals .712 1.2659970 .29740667 .44241432 .45010272.7 4.2 3.79 3.71

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Washington1637 .04319104 .638691 4.218138 .210139.6 .631
Cincinnati1620 .000797 .599806 5.020555 .268142.9 .634
St. Louis1623 .01914110 .679646 4.020261 .302142.8 .638
Philadelphia1634 .0251499 .607699 4.318846 .245144.0 .628
San Francisco1625 .031891 .562687 4.225654 .211146.7 .616
Los Angeles (N)1624 .025978 .481694 4.320258 .287144.6 .626
San Diego1623 .0191091 .562708 4.421978 .356141.7 .639
Miami1622 .0121186 .531629 3.924971 .285145.2 .627
Atlanta1622 .012690 .556704 4.323163 .273144.3 .617
Arizona1624 .025987 .537727 4.517257 .331145.4 .628
Pittsburgh1622 .012483 .512727 4.525780 .311146.2 .632
New York (N)1623 .019583 .512641 4.020754 .261140.1 .632
Colorado1625 .0311286 .531823 5.125772 .280145.6 .628
Chicago (N)1621 .006571 .438620 3.8378104 .275146.4 .614
Milwaukee1622 .012572 .444572 3.523684 .356150.1 .609
Totals243247 .0191381328 .54610374 4.33440975 .283144.4 .627

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Washington6548 .73813 .2004818138 .210163378 2.3156 2.4
Cincinnati8058 .72518 .2256220555 .268162384 2.4162 2.4
St. Louis8948 .53930 .3376820261 .302162406 2.5159 2.6
Philadelphia7054 .77115 .2144318846 .245163341 2.1159 2.1
San Francisco8751 .58629 .3336525654 .211162437 2.7157 2.8
Los Angeles (N)6841 .60322 .3246820258 .287162433 2.7158 2.7
San Diego6441 .64121 .3283921978 .356162358 2.2159 2.3
Miami7447 .63521 .2845824971 .285162454 2.8160 2.8
Atlanta7145 .63424 .3385223163 .273162370 2.3160 2.3
Arizona5941 .69517 .2885717257 .331162373 2.3158 2.4
Pittsburgh7338 .52131 .4256525780 .311162486 3.0160 3.0
New York (N)5836 .62120 .3454920754 .261162415 2.6159 2.6
Colorado6839 .57423 .3389325772 .280162472 2.9157 3.0
Chicago (N)7535 .46724 .32071378104 .275162585 3.6161 3.6
Milwaukee5729 .50926 .4562623684 .356162412 2.5160 2.6
Totals1058651 .615334 .3168643440975 .28324326304 2.62385 2.6