League team pitching totals -- N
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Cincinnati 3.2587444613101189.010354894293341156131104
St. Louis 3.2870603813031186.110254764333821240126108
Washington 3.3672573612941173.1927470438368116614282
Philadelphia 3.6073564612921173.01002501469376114014779
San Francisco 3.6766663513251195.210715334874381209121100
Los Angeles (N) 3.7260703113041166.21056531482383115314799
San Diego 3.9467643313131179.21107566516363126612292
Atlanta 3.9564653812921145.110865595034391120128127
Miami 3.9864653512921167.01093545516407114114372
Colorado 4.0476543013051185.011455795323901205139109
New York (N) 4.0858733213121164.01151596528347105816781
Arizona 4.0971603813121171.111615775323821159159103
Pittsburgh 4.1957742813111199.211826055593741180138103
Chicago (N) 4.5246832712901160.011376405834621038174100
Milwaukee 4.6642892513121180.012186736114761021174112
Totals 3.8997398051819533717636.0163968340761859211725221581471

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Cincinnati16341128424115509 7.8 2.5 10.6 8.8 1.0 3.5
St. Louis3626192343679427 7.8 2.9 10.9 9.4 1.0 3.2
Washington1945192341664358 7.1 2.8 10.3 8.9 1.1 3.2
Philadelphia1451232035464408 7.7 2.9 11.0 8.7 1.1 3.0
San Francisco12252026493804415 8.1 3.3 11.5 9.1 0.9 2.8
Los Angeles (N)18512123423694114 8.1 3.0 11.5 8.9 1.1 3.0
San Diego1351143340381488 8.4 2.8 11.6 9.7 0.9 3.5
Atlanta1950202739583379 8.5 3.4 12.4 8.8 1.0 2.6
Miami1426202639398466 8.4 3.1 11.8 8.8 1.1 2.8
Colorado7372418321955213 8.7 3.0 11.9 9.2 1.1 3.1
New York (N)1843312445352406 8.9 2.7 11.9 8.2 1.3 3.0
Arizona1441163755371496 8.9 2.9 12.2 8.9 1.2 3.0
Pittsburgh153723417201134311 8.9 2.8 12.0 8.9 1.0 3.2
Chicago (N)225022226010106589 8.8 3.6 12.8 8.1 1.3 2.2
Milwaukee1840303056671597 9.3 3.6 13.2 7.8 1.3 2.1
Totals255607313401690601241684136 8.4 3.0 11.7 8.8 1.1 2.9

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Cincinnati .666 1.153204 .2822009 .4132043 .420474.7 3.6 3.23 3.10
St. Louis .663 1.193091 .2912004 .4122030 .417470.0 3.5 3.21 3.15
Washington .651 1.103031 .2591950 .4101995 .420447.7 3.4 3.09 2.91
Philadelphia .683 1.173144 .2722075 .4272126 .438502.2 3.8 3.47 3.30
San Francisco .690 1.263200 .2972147 .4302172 .435526.8 3.9 3.57 3.47
Los Angeles (N) .698 1.233156 .2882113 .4322164 .443523.7 4.0 3.64 3.60
San Diego .698 1.253131 .3152102 .4262153 .436534.8 4.1 3.67 3.58
Atlanta .725 1.333136 .3052176 .4472226 .457557.9 4.4 3.95 3.98
Miami .717 1.293196 .2972205 .4492231 .454568.0 4.4 3.94 3.76
Colorado .729 1.303219 .3132255 .4522292 .459578.4 4.4 3.95 3.88
New York (N) .741 1.293333 .2952274 .4602317 .468596.7 4.6 4.15 4.02
Arizona .752 1.323231 .3102327 .4682368 .476609.4 4.6 4.21 4.13
Pittsburgh .728 1.303337 .3132266 .4472303 .455596.1 4.4 4.02 3.87
Chicago (N) .766 1.383272 .2942389 .4782439 .488636.4 4.9 4.44 4.48
Milwaukee .793 1.443411 .3062531 .4942571 .502687.5 5.2 4.72 4.77
Totals .714 1.2748092 .29632823 .44333430 .4528290.6 4.2 3.81 3.72

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Cincinnati1310 .000577 .588654 5.016343 .264141.2 .636
St. Louis1303 .0231393 .715509 3.916451 .311143.2 .636
Washington1294 .0311578 .605526 4.114429 .201139.7 .630
Philadelphia1292 .016876 .589543 4.214438 .264144.9 .628
San Francisco1325 .038775 .568552 4.221047 .224147.3 .618
Los Angeles (N)1304 .031965 .500566 4.416047 .294143.8 .628
San Diego1313 .023976 .580580 4.417964 .358143.1 .636
Atlanta1292 .016670 .543549 4.318853 .282144.3 .616
Miami1292 .016968 .527515 4.018752 .278144.7 .629
Colorado1305 .0381270 .538696 5.421262 .292146.8 .626
New York (N)1312 .015466 .504544 4.217345 .260140.4 .633
Arizona1312 .015673 .557587 4.513943 .309147.4 .626
Pittsburgh1311 .008364 .489567 4.321368 .319146.8 .631
Chicago (N)1290 .000057 .442467 3.632085 .266147.7 .612
Milwaukee1312 .015556 .427469 3.619469 .356148.8 .610
Totals195337 .0191111064 .5458324 4.32790796 .285144.7 .626

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Cincinnati6446 .71915 .2345216343 .264131312 2.4131 2.4
St. Louis7138 .53525 .3525916451 .311130332 2.6127 2.6
Washington5136 .70612 .2353614429 .201129301 2.3125 2.4
Philadelphia5946 .78013 .2203314438 .264129275 2.1127 2.2
San Francisco6335 .55624 .3814421047 .224132355 2.7127 2.8
Los Angeles (N)5131 .60817 .3334916047 .294130334 2.6126 2.7
San Diego5233 .63519 .3653717964 .358131296 2.3128 2.3
Atlanta5838 .65519 .3284418853 .282129301 2.3127 2.4
Miami5735 .61418 .3164318752 .278129356 2.8127 2.8
Colorado5630 .53621 .3757421262 .292130370 2.8125 3.0
New York (N)5132 .62717 .3334617345 .260131337 2.6129 2.6
Arizona5538 .69116 .2915213943 .309131308 2.4129 2.4
Pittsburgh5628 .50025 .4464921368 .319131407 3.1130 3.1
Chicago (N)6027 .45019 .3176032085 .266129492 3.8129 3.8
Milwaukee4325 .58117 .3952019469 .356131326 2.5129 2.5
Totals847518 .612277 .3276982790796 .28519535102 2.61916 2.7