Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Minnesota 3.11109535516241454.01143546503455150318588
Houston 3.27100625416291476.21258574537342157016789
Washington 3.2895684816371485.211625825424491492175105
Cincinnati 3.31108545816201469.012916195414291452151121
Toronto 3.3997655516291457.012246085493931430179128
St. Louis 3.4284784816231469.213156275594591513162137
Philadelphia 3.4596675416341481.112456065684751449172101
Tampa Bay 3.5680823716271458.212996345774171404190101
San Francisco 3.6085775116251462.112946405855401466147126
Chicago (A) 3.601026047162181442.112606245773771502190115
Boston 3.69946842162121474.212796586044581378194153
Detroit 3.69100624416211458.013096535984791582201135
Los Angeles (N) 3.8673894116241447.213626896214901437177118
San Diego 3.9182804116231452.213566896314311559152109
Miami 3.9779834716221464.21378689646516144118095
Atlanta 3.9782804516221439.013677036355501396160154
Seattle 3.9875874116261459.213586976454471331205110
Arizona 4.0383794116241452.214327066514511402196134
Pittsburgh 4.0577853816221481.114687346664511460166132
New York (N) 4.0764983616231442.114177386534301323203103
Colorado 4.1693693916251472.114367376804691492179150
Oakland 4.19621003516261450.113807456764781296184122
Chicago (N) 4.2665973516211454.014047716895591267204129
Kansas City 4.4966963816221460.114857937295221327188113
Texas 4.5573894116221447.215287917324461470199137
Los Angeles (A) 4.58649826162131439.214408047325161073208150
Baltimore 4.68531092716241421.214788307394951160222162
Milwaukee 4.74481142916221464.115238417716011271213144
Cleveland 4.9766963716241455.114838718035581375237124
New York (A) 5.0276863516211458.114948638135201448227114
Totals 3.96243124311265486214543753.1408682106219252142034226956133699

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Minnesota4431128502103419 7.1 2.8 10.2 9.3 1.1 3.3
Houston452733443135619 7.7 2.1 10.1 9.6 1.0 4.6
Washington23502424486824510 7.0 2.7 10.1 9.0 1.1 3.3
Cincinnati174514345441476313 7.9 2.6 10.8 8.9 0.9 3.4
Toronto36422936292454 7.6 2.4 10.4 8.8 1.1 3.6
St. Louis4737213251799537 8.1 2.8 11.1 9.3 1.0 3.3
Philadelphia19582831496804710 7.6 2.9 10.8 8.8 1.0 3.1
Tampa Bay253623603114619 8.0 2.6 10.9 8.7 1.2 3.4
San Francisco133428285731005418 8.0 3.3 11.5 9.0 0.9 2.7
Chicago (A)34532052574447 7.9 2.4 10.5 9.4 1.2 4.0
Boston1155731623935312 7.8 2.8 10.9 8.4 1.2 3.0
Detroit5425365531095612 8.1 3.0 11.3 9.8 1.2 3.3
Los Angeles (N)22662728573956116 8.5 3.0 11.9 8.9 1.1 2.9
San Diego13652144493106618 8.4 2.7 11.5 9.7 0.9 3.6
Miami17332527513122588 8.5 3.2 11.8 8.9 1.1 2.8
Atlanta27622535516102479 8.5 3.4 12.4 8.7 1.0 2.5
Seattle8521634595108467 8.4 2.8 11.4 8.2 1.3 3.0
Arizona1750184260593616 8.9 2.8 12.0 8.7 1.2 3.1
Pittsburgh194431448501375413 8.9 2.7 11.9 8.9 1.0 3.2
New York (N)24493630534675510 8.8 2.7 11.8 8.3 1.3 3.1
Colorado85731254221276114 8.8 2.9 12.0 9.1 1.1 3.2
Oakland66312515131116015 8.6 3.0 11.9 8.0 1.1 2.7
Chicago (N)256229287313126669 8.7 3.5 12.5 7.8 1.3 2.3
Kansas City11586297431206918 9.2 3.2 12.7 8.2 1.2 2.5
Texas55573460387519 9.5 2.8 12.6 9.1 1.2 3.3
Los Angeles (A)3548505151156912 9.0 3.2 12.6 6.7 1.3 2.1
Baltimore8636475771365310 9.4 3.1 12.9 7.3 1.4 2.3
Milwaukee28534036777886711 9.4 3.7 13.4 7.8 1.3 2.1
Cleveland543645804108425 9.2 3.5 12.9 8.5 1.5 2.5
New York (A)7528316321226819 9.2 3.2 12.8 8.9 1.4 2.8
Totals40415595081009171112531981672319 8.4 2.9 11.6 8.7 1.2 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Minnesota .651 1.103697 .2592441 .4152484 .422562.4 3.5 3.13 2.90
Houston .655 1.083823 .2852423 .4072475 .416573.5 3.5 3.15 2.88
Washington .640 1.083818 .2592414 .4032464 .412544.5 3.3 2.97 2.79
Cincinnati .664 1.173963 .2882475 .4102520 .417593.2 3.6 3.27 3.14
Toronto .664 1.113839 .2722446 .4142510 .425570.8 3.5 3.17 3.06
St. Louis .679 1.213896 .2962553 .4212590 .427611.9 3.7 3.37 3.31
Philadelphia .667 1.163952 .2722537 .4152595 .425605.5 3.7 3.31 3.15
Tampa Bay .692 1.183931 .2822596 .4332649 .442636.6 3.9 3.54 3.40
San Francisco .688 1.253906 .2942615 .4292649 .435637.8 3.9 3.53 3.44
Chicago (A) .674 1.133766 .2842485 .4232530 .430587.3 3.6 3.30 3.20
Boston .692 1.183965 .2742633 .4352688 .444622.2 3.8 3.42 3.39
Detroit .712 1.233736 .2972719 .4502761 .457665.4 4.1 3.70 3.63
Los Angeles (N) .712 1.283956 .3002682 .4382748 .449683.8 4.2 3.83 3.82
San Diego .696 1.233855 .3122570 .4242635 .435653.1 4.0 3.64 3.52
Miami .717 1.294010 .2992767 .4482800 .453711.8 4.4 3.94 3.80
Atlanta .726 1.333962 .3052740 .4472802 .457703.9 4.4 3.96 3.97
Seattle .715 1.244072 .2832728 .4472780 .455693.8 4.3 3.85 3.74
Arizona .745 1.304026 .3072835 .4632885 .471734.8 4.5 4.10 4.03
Pittsburgh .724 1.304135 .3152776 .4442820 .451727.0 4.4 3.98 3.85
New York (N) .739 1.284104 .2962807 .4592856 .468729.6 4.5 4.10 3.96
Colorado .737 1.294007 .3142823 .4552880 .464729.4 4.4 4.01 3.95
Oakland .718 1.284094 .2922701 .4422764 .452697.5 4.3 3.90 3.91
Chicago (N) .752 1.354134 .2902918 .4692980 .479766.9 4.7 4.27 4.27
Kansas City .758 1.374201 .3092964 .4713022 .480798.7 4.9 4.43 4.37
Texas .767 1.364028 .3302931 .4732986 .482796.5 4.9 4.46 4.47
Los Angeles (A) .761 1.364296 .2872905 .4732959 .481765.5 4.7 4.31 4.42
Baltimore .783 1.394191 .3002983 .4873046 .497810.6 5.1 4.62 4.70
Milwaukee .795 1.454246 .3093155 .4943208 .503863.2 5.3 4.77 4.83
Cleveland .786 1.404087 .3053129 .4973172 .503855.1 5.3 4.76 4.70
New York (A) .778 1.384012 .3163044 .4863096 .495829.3 5.1 4.61 4.61
Totals .717 1.26119708 .29581795 .44683354 .45520699.8 4.2 3.83 3.76

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Minnesota1624 .02513100 .617805 5.021248 .226141.9 .624
Houston1629 .05616103 .636690 4.319548 .246139.3 .646
Washington1637 .04319104 .638691 4.218138 .210139.6 .631
Cincinnati1620 .000797 .599806 5.020555 .268142.9 .634
Toronto1629 .0561086 .531783 4.819047 .247139.3 .638
St. Louis1623 .01914110 .679646 4.020261 .302142.8 .638
Philadelphia1634 .0251499 .607699 4.318846 .245144.0 .628
Tampa Bay1627 .0431191 .562652 4.018255 .302140.6 .635
San Francisco1625 .031891 .562687 4.225654 .211146.7 .616
Chicago (A)16218 .11114109 .673852 5.319864 .323137.6 .637
Boston16212 .0741194 .580811 5.019362 .321142.7 .629
Detroit1621 .006496 .593859 5.323958 .243146.7 .629
Los Angeles (N)1624 .025978 .481694 4.320258 .287144.6 .626
San Diego1623 .0191091 .562708 4.421978 .356141.7 .639
Miami1622 .0121186 .531629 3.924971 .285145.2 .627
Atlanta1622 .012690 .556704 4.323163 .273144.3 .617
Seattle1626 .037584 .519672 4.119439 .201142.1 .631
Arizona1624 .025987 .537727 4.517257 .331145.4 .628
Pittsburgh1622 .012483 .512727 4.525780 .311146.2 .632
New York (N)1623 .019583 .512641 4.020754 .261140.1 .632
Colorado1625 .0311286 .531823 5.125772 .280145.6 .628
Oakland1626 .037484 .519582 3.621771 .327142.0 .622
Chicago (N)1621 .006571 .438620 3.8378104 .275146.4 .614
Kansas City1622 .012374 .457630 3.926990 .335149.9 .620
Texas1622 .012678 .481732 4.527297 .357147.3 .632
Los Angeles (A)16213 .080787 .537620 3.821268 .321142.4 .619
Baltimore1624 .025371 .438565 3.524786 .348142.1 .619
Milwaukee1622 .012572 .444572 3.523684 .356150.1 .609
Cleveland1624 .025865 .401695 4.328690 .315147.8 .619
New York (A)1621 .006670 .432740 4.6275100 .364150.6 .622
Totals4862145 .0302592620 .53921062 4.368211998 .293143.9 .627

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Minnesota7055 .78613 .1866121248 .226162341 2.1158 2.2
Houston7854 .69219 .2445419548 .246162334 2.1153 2.2
Washington6548 .73813 .2004818138 .210163378 2.3156 2.4
Cincinnati8058 .72518 .2256220555 .268162384 2.4162 2.4
Toronto8355 .66323 .2776419047 .247162358 2.2153 2.3
St. Louis8948 .53930 .3376820261 .302162406 2.5159 2.6
Philadelphia7054 .77115 .2144318846 .245163341 2.1159 2.1
Tampa Bay4937 .75511 .2244218255 .302162326 2.0155 2.1
San Francisco8751 .58629 .3336525654 .211162437 2.7157 2.8
Chicago (A)7047 .67121 .3004319864 .323162298 1.8144 2.1
Boston6642 .63622 .3334119362 .321162335 2.1150 2.2
Detroit7644 .57928 .3686923958 .243162398 2.5161 2.5
Los Angeles (N)6841 .60322 .3246820258 .287162433 2.7158 2.7
San Diego6441 .64121 .3283921978 .356162358 2.2159 2.3
Miami7447 .63521 .2845824971 .285162454 2.8160 2.8
Atlanta7145 .63424 .3385223163 .273162370 2.3160 2.3
Seattle5641 .73214 .2504019439 .201162319 2.0156 2.0
Arizona5941 .69517 .2885717257 .331162373 2.3158 2.4
Pittsburgh7338 .52131 .4256525780 .311162486 3.0160 3.0
New York (N)5836 .62120 .3454920754 .261162415 2.6159 2.6
Colorado6839 .57423 .3389325772 .280162472 2.9157 3.0
Oakland4635 .76111 .2392221771 .327162292 1.8156 1.9
Chicago (N)7535 .46724 .32071378104 .275162585 3.6161 3.6
Kansas City6438 .59422 .3444526990 .335162396 2.4160 2.5
Texas6641 .62122 .3336327297 .357162408 2.5160 2.5
Los Angeles (A)4326 .60516 .3721621268 .321162308 1.9149 2.1
Baltimore4127 .65911 .2682424786 .348162377 2.3158 2.4
Milwaukee5729 .50926 .4562623684 .356162412 2.5160 2.6
Cleveland6537 .56921 .3234628690 .315162420 2.6158 2.7
New York (A)5435 .64816 .29646275100 .364162421 2.6161 2.6
Totals19851265 .637604 .304154068211998 .293486211635 2.44717 2.5