Org team pitching totals -- Inter-league
Regular season

Primary
TeamERAWLSGCGINNHRERBBKHRGDP
Minnesota 3.1385454313021169.0922437406372123014867
Houston 3.1581504713191194.01009446418265126212870
Toronto 3.1983474713061168.29534594143181171138107
Cincinnati 3.2587444613101189.010354894293341156131104
St. Louis 3.2870603813031186.110254764333821240126108
Washington 3.3672573612941173.1927470438368116614282
Tampa Bay 3.5267653213251192.01039506466351113314783
Chicago (A) 3.58824737129161145.1999486456290118414992
Philadelphia 3.6073564612921173.01002501469376114014779
San Francisco 3.6766663513251195.210715334874381209121100
Los Angeles (N) 3.7260703113041166.21056531482383115314799
Boston 3.77735734130111186.010235374973761109158118
Detroit 3.8580503613011172.010805475023881248174111
San Diego 3.9467643313131179.21107566516363126612292
Atlanta 3.9564653812921145.110865595034391120128127
Miami 3.9864653512921167.01093545516407114114372
Seattle 4.0460713313131167.11097567524356107915680
Colorado 4.0476543013051185.011455795323901205139109
New York (N) 4.0858733213121164.01151596528347105816781
Arizona 4.0971603813121171.111615775323821159159103
Oakland 4.1152792713161170.21106597534395105115099
Pittsburgh 4.1957742813111199.211826055593741180138103
Kansas City 4.4756743213021169.11189628581414105215296
Chicago (N) 4.5246832712901160.011376405834621038174100
Milwaukee 4.6642892513121180.012186736114761021174112
Texas 4.6761693613021156.212326376003761192166113
Los Angeles (A) 4.71468519131121162.21184664608422884167125
Baltimore 4.7741891813031142.11191687605400935180134
New York (A) 4.9660702913011167.11176677643408116418195
Cleveland 5.1654763113021169.21204725670460113118698
Totals 3.98195419541019390811835169.0328001694015542115123407745382959

Secondary
TeamIWHBPSHSFWPBKSBCSPKH/9BB/9R/9K/9HR/9K/BB
Minnesota337102244191318 7.1 2.9 10.2 9.5 1.1 3.3
Houston436629343115547 7.6 2.0 9.9 9.5 1.0 4.8
Toronto14912132174343 7.3 2.4 10.2 9.0 1.1 3.7
Cincinnati16341128424115509 7.8 2.5 10.6 8.8 1.0 3.5
St. Louis3626192343679427 7.8 2.9 10.9 9.4 1.0 3.2
Washington1945192341664358 7.1 2.8 10.3 8.9 1.1 3.2
Tampa Bay24062148387498 7.8 2.7 10.8 8.6 1.1 3.2
Chicago (A)33601545456337 7.9 2.3 10.4 9.3 1.2 4.1
Philadelphia1451232035464408 7.7 2.9 11.0 8.7 1.1 3.0
San Francisco12252026493804415 8.1 3.3 11.5 9.1 0.9 2.8
Los Angeles (N)18512123423694114 8.1 3.0 11.5 8.9 1.1 3.0
Boston847624503664412 7.8 2.9 11.0 8.4 1.2 2.9
Detroit438430403854812 8.3 3.0 11.6 9.6 1.3 3.2
San Diego1351143340381488 8.4 2.8 11.6 9.7 0.9 3.5
Atlanta1950202739583379 8.5 3.4 12.4 8.8 1.0 2.6
Miami1426202639398466 8.4 3.1 11.8 8.8 1.1 2.8
Seattle53992845478356 8.5 2.7 11.5 8.3 1.2 3.0
Colorado7372418321955213 8.7 3.0 11.9 9.2 1.1 3.1
New York (N)1843312445352406 8.9 2.7 11.9 8.2 1.3 3.0
Arizona1441163755371496 8.9 2.9 12.2 8.9 1.2 3.0
Oakland345543392854511 8.5 3.0 11.9 8.1 1.2 2.7
Pittsburgh153723417201134311 8.9 2.8 12.0 8.9 1.0 3.2
Kansas City949622513885714 9.2 3.2 12.7 8.1 1.2 2.5
Chicago (N)225022226010106589 8.8 3.6 12.8 8.1 1.3 2.2
Milwaukee1840303056671597 9.3 3.6 13.2 7.8 1.3 2.1
Texas44562748372357 9.6 2.9 12.9 9.3 1.3 3.2
Los Angeles (A)238642403945510 9.2 3.3 12.7 6.8 1.3 2.1
Baltimore649639487104408 9.4 3.2 12.9 7.4 1.4 2.3
New York (A)6408255311025717 9.1 3.1 12.5 9.0 1.4 2.9
Cleveland33743868488355 9.3 3.5 13.1 8.7 1.4 2.5
Totals3181232396827137510525261336271 8.4 2.9 11.7 8.7 1.2 3.0

Analytical
TeamOPSWHIPBIPIPAVGTBWTBW/BFTBWHTBWH/BFRCRC27RCERACERA
Minnesota .651 1.112959 .2621965 .4142002 .422457.9 3.5 3.17 2.94
Houston .644 1.073101 .2841915 .4001951 .407446.8 3.3 3.03 2.75
Toronto .650 1.093030 .2691911 .4061960 .416435.4 3.3 3.02 2.91
Cincinnati .666 1.153204 .2822009 .4132043 .420474.7 3.6 3.23 3.10
St. Louis .663 1.193091 .2912004 .4122030 .417470.0 3.5 3.21 3.15
Washington .651 1.103031 .2591950 .4101995 .420447.7 3.4 3.09 2.91
Tampa Bay .684 1.173214 .2782095 .4292135 .437506.0 3.8 3.44 3.28
Chicago (A) .672 1.132993 .2841958 .4211994 .429461.5 3.6 3.26 3.16
Philadelphia .683 1.173144 .2722075 .4272126 .438502.2 3.8 3.47 3.30
San Francisco .690 1.263200 .2972147 .4302172 .435526.8 3.9 3.57 3.47
Los Angeles (N) .698 1.233156 .2882113 .4322164 .443523.7 4.0 3.64 3.60
Boston .690 1.183181 .2722112 .4342159 .443499.2 3.8 3.41 3.41
Detroit .732 1.253033 .2992257 .4622295 .470563.1 4.3 3.89 3.87
San Diego .698 1.253131 .3152102 .4262153 .436534.8 4.1 3.67 3.58
Atlanta .725 1.333136 .3052176 .4472226 .457557.9 4.4 3.95 3.98
Miami .717 1.293196 .2972205 .4492231 .454568.0 4.4 3.94 3.76
Seattle .715 1.243270 .2882187 .4462226 .454559.8 4.3 3.88 3.72
Colorado .729 1.303219 .3132255 .4522292 .459578.4 4.4 3.95 3.88
New York (N) .741 1.293333 .2952274 .4602317 .468596.7 4.6 4.15 4.02
Arizona .752 1.323231 .3102327 .4682368 .476609.4 4.6 4.21 4.13
Oakland .714 1.283305 .2892183 .4412228 .450558.6 4.3 3.87 3.88
Pittsburgh .728 1.303337 .3132266 .4472303 .455596.1 4.4 4.02 3.87
Kansas City .760 1.373359 .3092369 .4712418 .481636.3 4.9 4.41 4.38
Chicago (N) .766 1.383272 .2942389 .4782439 .488636.4 4.9 4.44 4.48
Milwaukee .793 1.443411 .3062531 .4942571 .502687.5 5.2 4.72 4.77
Texas .779 1.393196 .3342394 .4812439 .490659.9 5.1 4.62 4.65
Los Angeles (A) .766 1.383471 .2932369 .4762407 .483629.1 4.8 4.38 4.52
Baltimore .786 1.393374 .3002417 .4892466 .499656.0 5.1 4.65 4.72
New York (A) .769 1.363186 .3122397 .4812437 .489642.8 4.9 4.46 4.48
Cleveland .787 1.423277 .3112522 .4952559 .503695.5 5.3 4.82 4.78
Totals .717 1.2696041 .29465874 .44767106 .45516663.4 4.2 3.84 3.76

Starters
TeamGSCGCG%SHOQSQS%RSRS/GRLRLSRL%PCH/GSTR%
Minnesota1302 .015877 .592627 4.818841 .218143.4 .623
Houston1319 .0691485 .649553 4.214836 .243137.3 .648
Toronto1306 .046971 .546619 4.815636 .231139.5 .638
Cincinnati1310 .000577 .588654 5.016343 .264141.2 .636
St. Louis1303 .0231393 .715509 3.916451 .311143.2 .636
Washington1294 .0311578 .605526 4.114429 .201139.7 .630
Tampa Bay1325 .038977 .583529 4.014849 .331140.5 .634
Chicago (A)12916 .1241288 .682692 5.416155 .342136.5 .639
Philadelphia1292 .016876 .589543 4.214438 .264144.9 .628
San Francisco1325 .038775 .568552 4.221047 .224147.3 .618
Los Angeles (N)1304 .031965 .500566 4.416047 .294143.8 .628
Boston13011 .0851077 .592648 5.014746 .313142.7 .628
Detroit1301 .008472 .554704 5.418440 .217148.1 .627
San Diego1313 .023976 .580580 4.417964 .358143.1 .636
Atlanta1292 .016670 .543549 4.318853 .282144.3 .616
Miami1292 .016968 .527515 4.018752 .278144.7 .629
Seattle1313 .023468 .519547 4.216532 .194140.9 .632
Colorado1305 .0381270 .538696 5.421262 .292146.8 .626
New York (N)1312 .015466 .504544 4.217345 .260140.4 .633
Arizona1312 .015673 .557587 4.513943 .309147.4 .626
Oakland1316 .046467 .511496 3.818055 .306142.0 .623
Pittsburgh1311 .008364 .489567 4.321368 .319146.8 .631
Kansas City1302 .015259 .454517 4.022073 .332148.5 .620
Chicago (N)1290 .000057 .442467 3.632085 .266147.7 .612
Milwaukee1312 .015556 .427469 3.619469 .356148.8 .610
Texas1302 .015660 .462574 4.423084 .365148.3 .631
Los Angeles (A)13112 .092767 .511483 3.717258 .337143.7 .618
Baltimore1303 .023157 .438473 3.619669 .352142.1 .619
New York (A)1301 .008457 .438579 4.519567 .344148.6 .623
Cleveland1302 .015750 .385575 4.423882 .345149.8 .616
Totals3908118 .0302122096 .53616940 4.355181619 .293144.1 .627

Relievers
TeamSVOSSV%BSBS%HLDIRIRSIR%GGRR/GGFR/GF
Minnesota5543 .78210 .1825118841 .218130285 2.2128 2.2
Houston6447 .73414 .2193914836 .243131265 2.0122 2.2
Toronto7047 .67119 .2715815636 .231130291 2.2124 2.3
Cincinnati6446 .71915 .2345216343 .264131312 2.4131 2.4
St. Louis7138 .53525 .3525916451 .311130332 2.6127 2.6
Washington5136 .70612 .2353614429 .201129301 2.3125 2.4
Tampa Bay4332 .74410 .2333414849 .331132265 2.0127 2.1
Chicago (A)5437 .68515 .2783616155 .342129234 1.8113 2.1
Philadelphia5946 .78013 .2203314438 .264129275 2.1127 2.2
San Francisco6335 .55624 .3814421047 .224132355 2.7127 2.8
Los Angeles (N)5131 .60817 .3334916047 .294130334 2.6126 2.7
Boston5234 .65416 .3082914746 .313130264 2.0119 2.2
Detroit5836 .62120 .3455718440 .217130322 2.5129 2.5
San Diego5233 .63519 .3653717964 .358131296 2.3128 2.3
Atlanta5838 .65519 .3284418853 .282129301 2.3127 2.4
Miami5735 .61418 .3164318752 .278129356 2.8127 2.8
Seattle4733 .70213 .2773716532 .194131265 2.0128 2.1
Colorado5630 .53621 .3757421262 .292130370 2.8125 3.0
New York (N)5132 .62717 .3334617345 .260131337 2.6129 2.6
Arizona5538 .69116 .2915213943 .309131308 2.4129 2.4
Oakland3527 .7718 .2291918055 .306131237 1.8125 1.9
Pittsburgh5628 .50025 .4464921368 .319131407 3.1130 3.1
Kansas City5332 .60417 .3214222073 .332130318 2.4128 2.5
Chicago (N)6027 .45019 .3176032085 .266129492 3.8129 3.8
Milwaukee4325 .58117 .3952019469 .356131326 2.5129 2.5
Texas5536 .65516 .2915923084 .365130329 2.5128 2.6
Los Angeles (A)3419 .55914 .4121617258 .337131247 1.9119 2.1
Baltimore3018 .60010 .3331919669 .352130295 2.3127 2.3
New York (A)4529 .64413 .2893419567 .344130313 2.4129 2.4
Cleveland5631 .55419 .3394323882 .345130354 2.7128 2.8
Totals15981019 .638491 .307127155181619 .29339089386 2.43790 2.5